Gia Booker: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Gia Booker.jpg
|image = File:Gia Booker.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2010|12|28}}
|birthdate = December 28, 2010
|birthdate = December 28, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 12: Line 12:
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations =  
|affiliations =  
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (?-2024)
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex
|titles =  
|titles =  
|parents =  
|parents =  
|siblings = [[Talia Booker]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Talia Booker]] (sister)
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alexa Lombardo]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] <br> [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]]
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alexa Lombardo]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] <br> [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]]
}}'''Gia Booker''' (born on December 28, 2010) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Studio 19 Dance Complex.
}}'''Gia Booker''' (born on December 28, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Studio 19 Dance Complex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 33:
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
Line 41: Line 41:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
| rowspan="5" |2017-8
| rowspan="4" |Mr. Big Stuff
| rowspan="5" |Mr. Big Stuff
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|KAR (Pittsburgh) 2017
|KAR (Pittsburgh) 2017
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh) 2018
|KAR (Pittsburgh) 2018
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
Line 60: Line 63:
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Rainbow (Warren)
Line 71: Line 74:
| rowspan="5" |Dance Like Your Daddy
| rowspan="5" |Dance Like Your Daddy
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Rainbow (Warren)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/436/act/46/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Dance Like Your Daddy]</ref>
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Revolution (Columbus)
|Revolution (Columbus)
Line 87: Line 90:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Swinging with Tiger Woods
| rowspan="3" |Swinging with Tiger Woods
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Tap
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|
|
Line 104: Line 107:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Shine it On
| rowspan="5" |Shine it On
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Tap
|Imagine (Zanesville)
|Imagine (Zanesville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 11 Tap Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance America
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos)
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022-3
| rowspan="10" |2022-3
| rowspan="10" |For You Blue
| rowspan="10" |For You Blue
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
|BTS (New Castle)
|BTS (New Castle)
|
|
Line 130: Line 133:
|-
|-
|Believe (Coraopolis)
|Believe (Coraopolis)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Believe<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Imagine (Zanesville)
|Imagine (Zanesville)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2022
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2022
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2023
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2023
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2022
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2022
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2023
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2023
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Big Time
| rowspan="4" |
|Believe (Coraopolis)
|did not place
|-
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Believe
|-
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 164: Line 182:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Cooking Up Something Sweet
| rowspan="4" |Cooking Up Something Sweet
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |[[Kensington Dressing]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Kensington Dressing]]
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
Line 182: Line 203:
| rowspan="5" |Aliana Spagnolo
| rowspan="5" |Aliana Spagnolo
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Rainbow (Warren)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Revolution (Columbus)
|Revolution (Columbus)
Line 200: Line 221:
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |Aliana Spagnolo
| rowspan="8" |Aliana Spagnolo
|BTS
|BTS (New Castle)
|
|
|-
|-
|Believe (Coraopolis)
|Believe (Coraopolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2022
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2022
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2023
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2023
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2022
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2022
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2023
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2023
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 235: Line 256:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Little Luv Bugs
| rowspan="4" |Little Luv Bugs
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Aliana Spagnolo<br />Elise Wadas
| rowspan="4" |Aliana Spagnolo<br />Elise Wadas
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
Line 253: Line 277:
| rowspan="4" |Aliana Spagnolo<br />Elise Wadas
| rowspan="4" |Aliana Spagnolo<br />Elise Wadas
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Rainbow (Warren)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Revolution (Columbus)
|Revolution (Columbus)
Line 268: Line 292:
[[Gia Booker/Gallery]]
[[Gia Booker/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==Reference==
<references />
 
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/gia_booker19/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/gia_booker19/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@giabooker1919 TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Booker Sisters]]
[[Category:Booker Sisters]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]