Abigail Weber: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Abigail Victoria Weber''' (born on July 22, 2006) is a teenage dancer originally from Kansas and later Texas, currently living in New York, who trains and competes at The Dallas Conservatory.
{{Infobox dancer
 
|name=Abigail Victoria Weber
{{stub}}
|image=File:Abigail Weber.jpg
|gender=Female
|age={{age|2006|07|22}}
|birthdate=July 22, 2006
|nationality=American
|hometown=Kansas (former) <br> Texas (former) <br> New York (current)
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Red
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Choreographer
|dance studios=Dallas Conservatory
|siblings=[[Gracelyn Weber]] (sister) <br> [[Tobias Weber]] (brother)
}}'''Abigail Victoria Weber''' (born on July 22, 2006) is a teenage dancer originally from Kansas and later Texas, currently living in New York, who trained and competed at The Dallas Conservatory.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 16: Line 28:
| rowspan="2" |Crocodile Rock
| rowspan="2" |Crocodile Rock
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="2" |
|Rainbow (Tulsa)
|Rainbow (Tulsa)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 25: Line 38:
| rowspan="4" |Toro
| rowspan="4" |Toro
| rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="4" |
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 40: Line 54:
| rowspan="5" |Cha-Ching
| rowspan="5" |Cha-Ching
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Stage One
|Stage One
Line 57: Line 72:
| rowspan="3" |A Million Reasons
| rowspan="3" |A Million Reasons
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|NYC All Stars
|NYC All Stars
Line 66: Line 82:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Funky Monkey
| rowspan="2" |Funky Monkey
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|NYCDA (Dallas)
|NYCDA (Dallas)
Line 75: Line 92:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Triumphant
| rowspan="3" |Triumphant
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Dancemakers
|Dancemakers
|
|
Line 84: Line 102:
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Down the Rabbit Hole
| rowspan="2" |Down the Rabbit Hole
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Dancemakers
|Dancemakers
Line 104: Line 114:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Forget About The Price Tag
| rowspan="2" |Forget About the Price Tag
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
|NYCDA (Chicago)
|NYCDA (Chicago)
|
|
Line 112: Line 123:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
|Orange
|
|
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |Chlorophyll
| rowspan="3" |Chlorophyll
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |self-choreographed
|Dancemakers
|Dancemakers
|
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
Line 125: Line 143:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Embers
| rowspan="4" |In the Embers
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |self-choreographed
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
|
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA
|NYCDA (Denver)
|
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 139: Line 158:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Destiny Falls
| rowspan="2" |Destiny Falls
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />National Teen Runner-Up
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2023
|
| rowspan="2" |Coercion
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed
|NYCDA (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|2023
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|Coercion
|15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />National Senior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hubbard Street Dance<br />Chicago Scholarship
|Contemporary
|
|
|}
|}


Line 179: Line 200:
|
|
|Kansas City
|Kansas City
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
|Embers
| rowspan="2" |Embers
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|self-choreographed
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed
|Dallas
|Dallas
|
|did not place
|-
|Austin
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Kitri Act I Don Quixote  
| rowspan="2" |Kitri Act I Don Quixote  
|Classical
| rowspan="2" |Classical
|Marcus Petipa
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa
|Dallas
|Dallas
|
|Top 12
|-
|Austin
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
|Destiny Falls
| rowspan="3" |Destiny Falls
|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|self-choreographed
| rowspan="3" |self-choreographed
|Dallas
|Dallas
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Houston
|did not place
|-
|Kansas City
|did not place
|-
|-
|Kitri Act I Don Quixote  
| rowspan="3" |Kitri Act I Don Quixote  
|Classical
| rowspan="3" |Classical
|Marcus Petipa
| rowspan="3" |Marcus Petipa
|Dallas
|Dallas
|
|Top 24
|-
|Houston
|did not place
|-
|Kansas City
|Top 12
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |2023
Line 212: Line 251:
|self-choreographed
|self-choreographed
|Dallas
|Dallas
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Outstanding Choreographer
|-
|-
|Une Meeles
|Une Meeles
Line 218: Line 257:
|Brian Stevens
|Brian Stevens
|Kansas City
|Kansas City
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 252: Line 291:
|2018
|2018
|Little Ladies
|Little Ladies
|
|Hip Hop
|
|Alyssa
|Radix
|Radix
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
|Friction  
| rowspan="2" |Friction  
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ayva Royster
|YAGP (Dallas)
|did not place
|-
|YAGP (Austin)
|did not place
|-
|2022
|Lingering Moments
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Ayva Royster
|Ayva Royster
|YAGP (Dallas)
|YAGP (Dallas)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 276: Line 325:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dallas Conservatory Dancers]]
[[Category:Dallas Conservatory Dancers]]
[[Category:Weber Sisters]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]