Abigail Weber: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Abigail Victoria Weber''' (born on July 22, 2006) is a teenage dancer originally from Kansas and later Texas, currently living in New York, who | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Abigail Victoria Weber | |||
|image=File:Abigail Weber.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2006|07|22}} | |||
|birthdate=July 22, 2006 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Kansas (former) <br> Texas (former) <br> New York (current) | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Red | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Choreographer | |||
|dance studios=Dallas Conservatory | |||
|siblings=[[Gracelyn Weber]] (sister) <br> [[Tobias Weber]] (brother) | |||
}}'''Abigail Victoria Weber''' (born on July 22, 2006) is a teenage dancer originally from Kansas and later Texas, currently living in New York, who trained and competed at The Dallas Conservatory. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 16: | Line 28: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Crocodile Rock | | rowspan="2" |Crocodile Rock | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | | rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Tulsa) | |Rainbow (Tulsa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 25: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Toro | | rowspan="4" |Toro | ||
| rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym | | rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 40: | Line 54: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Cha-Ching | | rowspan="5" |Cha-Ching | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stage One | |Stage One | ||
| Line 57: | Line 72: | ||
| rowspan="3" |A Million Reasons | | rowspan="3" |A Million Reasons | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
|NYC All Stars | |NYC All Stars | ||
| Line 68: | Line 84: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Funky Monkey | | rowspan="2" |Funky Monkey | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NYCDA (Dallas) | |NYCDA (Dallas) | ||
| Line 76: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Triumphant | | rowspan="3" |Triumphant | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| Line 88: | Line 106: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Down the Rabbit Hole | | rowspan="2" |Down the Rabbit Hole | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| Line 95: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Forget About | | rowspan="2" |Forget About the Price Tag | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |NYCDA (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 103: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
|Orange | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chlorophyll | | rowspan="3" |Chlorophyll | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |self-choreographed | |||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| Line 116: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Embers | | rowspan="4" |In the Embers | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |self-choreographed | |||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 133: | Line 161: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Destiny Falls | | rowspan="2" |Destiny Falls | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />National Teen Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Coercion | | rowspan="2" |Coercion | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />National Senior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hubbard Street Dance<br />Chicago Scholarship | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 200: | ||
| | | | ||
|Kansas City | |Kansas City | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
|Embers | | rowspan="2" |Embers | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|self-choreographed | | rowspan="2" |self-choreographed | ||
|Dallas | |Dallas | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kitri Act I Don Quixote | | rowspan="2" |Kitri Act I Don Quixote | ||
|Classical | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
|Marcus Petipa | | rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | ||
|Dallas | |Dallas | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
|Destiny Falls | | rowspan="3" |Destiny Falls | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|self-choreographed | | rowspan="3" |self-choreographed | ||
|Dallas | |Dallas | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kitri Act I Don Quixote | | rowspan="3" |Kitri Act I Don Quixote | ||
|Classical | | rowspan="3" |Classical | ||
|Marcus Petipa | | rowspan="3" |Marcus Petipa | ||
|Dallas | |Dallas | ||
| | |Top 24 | ||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 251: | ||
|self-choreographed | |self-choreographed | ||
|Dallas | |Dallas | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Outstanding Choreographer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Une Meeles | |Une Meeles | ||
| Line 209: | Line 257: | ||
|Brian Stevens | |Brian Stevens | ||
|Kansas City | |Kansas City | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 248: | Line 296: | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Friction | | rowspan="2" |Friction | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ayva Royster | |||
|YAGP (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Austin) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Lingering Moments | |||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Ayva Royster | |Ayva Royster | ||
|YAGP (Dallas) | |YAGP (Dallas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 325: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dallas Conservatory Dancers]] | [[Category:Dallas Conservatory Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Weber Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||