Alivya Neeriemer: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''Alivya Grace Neeriemer''' (born on September 2, 2011) is a young dancer from Colorado, who trains at Michelle Latimer Dance Academy along with her sister Amya.{{stub}} ==External Links== *[https://www.instagram.com/livygrace_dancer/ Instagram] *[https://www.tiktok.com/@itslivvv786 TikTok] Category:Dancers Category:Girl Dancers Category:Females Exactly 12 Category:Michelle Latimer Dance Academy Dancers Category:Neeriemer Sisters Category:September..." |
m 12 revisions imported |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Alivya Grace Neeriemer''' (born on September 2, 2011) is a young dancer from Colorado, who trains at Michelle Latimer Dance Academy along with her sister Amya.{ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alivya Neeriemer | |||
|image = File:Alivya Neeriemer.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|09|02}} | |||
|birthdate = September 2, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Wyoming (birth) <br> Colorado (current) | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Donna's Dance Academy (former) <br> Michelle Latimer Dance Academy (current) | |||
|parents = Karri Neeriemer (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Amya Neeriemer]] (sister) | |||
}}'''Alivya Grace Neeriemer''' (born on September 2, 2011) is a young dancer from Colorado, originally from Wyoming, who trains at Michelle Latimer Dance Academy along with her sister [[Amya Neeriemer|Amya]]. Formerly, she trained at Donna's Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let it Go | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Gillette) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hold the Drama | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|KAR (Gillette)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1092/act/186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hold the Drama]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Gems Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sassy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Celebration (Rapid City) | |||
|Dancer of the Year Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Click Ya Heelz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |||
|Diamond Junior Dance Down | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Open Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Billings) | |||
|Best of Show | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Billings) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Head Above Water | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos<br />Diamond Junior Dance Down | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Billings) | |||
|Overall Highest Score | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Billings) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Warrior | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Dance Talent Co. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Billings) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Billings) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Billings) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10sity Honors | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Just Watch Me Now | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Dance Talent Co. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Billings) | |||
|Full Tuition Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos<br />Ruby Junior Dance Down | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Billings) | |||
|Overall Highest Score | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Billings) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Carry You | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|Fluid Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Billings) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship<br />Ballet Scholarship<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Fluid Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Billings) | |||
|Choreography Award<br />Full Tuition Scholarship<br />Ballet Scholarship<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |||
|Power Pak Invite<br />$100 Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Time | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1715/act/567/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Breathe]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Reference== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/livygrace_dancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/livygrace_dancer/ Instagram] | ||
| Line 9: | Line 207: | ||
[[Category:Neeriemer Sisters]] | [[Category:Neeriemer Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||