Amya Neeriemer: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 13 revisions imported |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Amya Neeriemer''' (born on July 16, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at Michelle Latimer Dance Academy along with her sister [[Alivya Neeriemer|Alivya]].{ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
==External | |name = Amya Neeriemer | ||
|image = File:Amya Neeriemer.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|07|16}} | |||
|birthdate = July 16, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Wyoming (birth) <br> Colorado (current) | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Donna's Dance Academy (former) <br> Michelle Latimer Dance Academy (current) | |||
|parents = Karri Neeriemer (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Alivya Neeriemer]] (sister) | |||
}}'''Amya Neeriemer''' (born on July 16, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, originally from Wyoming, who trains at Michelle Latimer Dance Academy along with her sister [[Alivya Neeriemer|Alivya]]. Formerly, she trained at Donna's Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Gillette)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1092/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tears of an Angel]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Gems Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hi-Low | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Celebration (Rapid City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Shining Star Solos<br />Outstanding Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Put it on Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Gems Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13<br />Contemporary Solos<br />WDP Scholarships<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Billings) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Billings) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Thing of Beauty | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Dance Talent Co. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Billings) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Gems Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />WDP Scholarships<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Billings) | |||
|Best Musicality | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Billings) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Found | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Fluid Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Team Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Billings) | |||
|Controlled Execution<br />Full Tuition Scholarship<br />Ballet Scholarship<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Blame it on the Kids | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Fluid Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Team Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Billings) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship<br />Ballet Scholarship<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |||
|Power Pak Invite<br />$250 Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Stand Out in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Last Foundry | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Reference== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/amya_neeriemer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/amya_neeriemer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@mymy3876 TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 8: | Line 165: | ||
[[Category:Neeriemer Sisters]] | [[Category:Neeriemer Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||