Lauren D'Arsie: Difference between revisions

m Added her solos
m 14 revisions imported
 
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name=Lauren D’Arsie
|name=Lauren D’Arsie
|image=
|image=File:Lauren D’Arsie.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age={{age|2005|05|28}}
|age={{age|2005|05|28}}
Line 7: Line 7:
|nationality=Canadian
|nationality=Canadian
|hometown=Kitchener, Ontario
|hometown=Kitchener, Ontario
|height=5'5
|height=5'5"
|eye color=
|eye color=Blue
|hair color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|school grade=Class of 2023
|school grade=Class of 2023
Line 16: Line 16:
}}'''Lauren D'Arsie''' (born on May 28, 2005) is a Canadian dancer who trains at Let's Dance Limited.   
}}'''Lauren D'Arsie''' (born on May 28, 2005) is a Canadian dancer who trains at Let's Dance Limited.   


== Dances ==
==Dances==
 
===Solos===
=== Solos ===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|+
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Year  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Dance Name  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Dance Style  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Choreographer  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
!Competition  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
!Place Awards  
|-
|-
|2010
|2010
Line 97: Line 96:
|Meghan Harding
|Meghan Harding
|Bedazzled
|Bedazzled
|1st Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Weightless
| rowspan="2" |Weightless
Line 103: Line 102:
| rowspan="2" |Sandra D'Arsie
| rowspan="2" |Sandra D'Arsie
|Bedazzled (Ontario)
|Bedazzled (Ontario)
|3rd Overall
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|TDA (Orlando)
(Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 114: Line 112:
|Meghan Harding
|Meghan Harding
|Dance Attack
|Dance Attack
|1st Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Mold
|Mold
Line 125: Line 123:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Meghan Harding
|Meghan Harding
|24Seven (Pittsburg)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|8th Overall
|8<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Remember Me
|Remember Me
Line 145: Line 143:
|Josie Constantini
|Josie Constantini
|Bedazzled  
|Bedazzled  
|1st Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Ready or Not
| rowspan="2" |Ready or Not
Line 160: Line 158:
| rowspan="2" |Courtney Nelson
| rowspan="2" |Courtney Nelson
|Bedazzled  
|Bedazzled  
|1st Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Bedazzled Finals
|Bedazzled Finals
Line 195: Line 193:
|Meghan Harding
|Meghan Harding
|Dance Canada
|Dance Canada
|1st Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Black Athena
|Black Athena
Line 203: Line 201:
|
|
|}
|}
{{stub|Dances=Solos}}
 
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/laurenvdarsie/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/laurenvdarsie/ Instagram]