Sophia Hasson: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 41 revisions imported
 
(11 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios = Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
|dance studios = Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =Aleisha Powell (mother)  
|parents = Aleisha Powell (mother)  
|siblings =  
|siblings =  
|friends = [[Charlie London]] <br> [[Makayla Bolkin]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]]
|friends = [[Charlize Tullao]] <br> [[Makayla Bolkin]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Lyla Martin]] <br> [[Mackenzie Wright]]
}}'''Sophia Hasson''' (born on January 19, 2012) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center.
}}'''Sophia Hasson''' (born on January 19, 2012) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center.


Line 85: Line 85:
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Titanium
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />CS Icon Runner-Up
|-
|-
|HC Nationals
|HC Nationals
Line 91: Line 91:
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1631/act/137/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bomb]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1631/act/137/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bomb]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |Who You Are
| rowspan="9" |Who You Are
Line 111: Line 111:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (LA)
|NYCDA (LA)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/666/act/37/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Who You Are]</ref>
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/666/act/37/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Who You Are]</ref>
Line 117: Line 117:
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1564/act/189/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Who You Are]</ref>
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1564/act/189/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Who You Are]</ref>
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="12" |2024
|Wild Horses
|Pose
|Jazz
|Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Titanium
|-
| rowspan="5" |Wild Horses
| rowspan="5" |
|Hollywood Connection
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Heat (LA)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />Fire
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Make Them Bow
| rowspan="6" |Make Them Bow
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
|
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Star Platinum
|-
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Star Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Star Open Solos<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Connection (Portland)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/138/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Make Them Bow]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Riverside 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1753/act/178/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Make Them Bow]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2025
|Hillside Boys
|
|
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2025
|Paralyzing
|Hillside Boys
|
|
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank)
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |Maybe
| rowspan="8" |Maybe
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank)
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank)
|
|
|-
|-
|Heat (Burbank)
|Heat (Burbank)
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (LA)
|NYCDA (LA)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|Revel (LA)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Reveler<br />Industry - LA Establish
|-
|-
|Revel
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Crystal Award<br />All-Star Award
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anchorage)
|NUVO (Anchorage)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 203: Line 216:
| rowspan="7" |Keep Breathing
| rowspan="7" |Keep Breathing
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Charlize Tullao
| rowspan="7" |[[Charlize Tullao]]
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|
|
Line 250: Line 263:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|2025
| rowspan="2" |2025
|Rome
|Rome
|
|
|Nora Vargas  
| rowspan="2" |Nora Vargas  
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Landslide
|Contemporary
|Revel (LA)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|}
|}


Line 271: Line 289:
| rowspan="3" |Beez
| rowspan="3" |Beez
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Emily Ekizian<br />Charlize Tullao
| rowspan="3" |Emily Ekizian<br />[[Charlize Tullao]]
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />Best Music Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />Best Music Award
Line 284: Line 302:
| rowspan="9" |Survivor
| rowspan="9" |Survivor
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Emily Ekizian<br />Charlize Tullao
| rowspan="9" |Emily Ekizian<br />[[Charlize Tullao]]
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> Place<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> Place<br />Platinum
Line 328: Line 346:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|}
|}


Line 342: Line 360:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dance Dimensions PAC Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]