Tessa Pagone: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 35 revisions imported |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2025 <br> College Class of 2029 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (2016- | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (2016-25) | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |Excellent Bird | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |Unknown | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Red 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="10" |On My Knees | |||
| rowspan="10" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="10" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|Star Systems (Columbus) | |||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Cleveland) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Charleston) | |||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Believe (Wheeling) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2018-9 | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |Serenity | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |Open | ||
| rowspan="10" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Charleston) | |||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Believe (Wheeling) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021-2 | |Revolution (Columbus) | ||
|Cherry Wine | |Platinum | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|[[Madelyne Spang]] | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
| | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Without a Word | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |unknown | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Top Select Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Top Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Lansing) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Insomnia | |||
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="6" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12-14<br />Acro/Gymnastics Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Childhood Living | |||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="9" |Katie Watts | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|17<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Tysons Corner) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Youngstown) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Toledo) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |For Unto Us | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Toledo) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cherry Wine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
|Choreography Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|4.75 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |Into the Dark | |||
| rowspan="14" |Open | |||
| rowspan="14" |Talia Favia | |||
|REVEL (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems (Youngstown) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022-3 | |VIP Dance (Toledo) | ||
|Like Real People Do | |8<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Teen Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Philadelphia) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Open Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="13" |Like Real People Do | |||
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="13" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|23<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Desperado | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |unknown | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|BTS (New Castle) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5 Star Elite | ||
| | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023-4 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Come Here Boy | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="10" |Katie Watts | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|BTS (New Castle) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5 Star Elite | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Believe (Coraopolis) | ||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 144: | Line 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />Miss Starpower Finalist<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 | |6<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />Miss Starpower Finalist<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |You Make Me Sick | | rowspan="5" |You Make Me Sick | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hip-Hop | | rowspan="5" |Hip-Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" |Dez Soliven & Gab Robert | | rowspan="5" |Dez Soliven<br />& Gab Robert | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15-16<br />Hip Hop Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |Imagine (Zanesville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15-16<br />Hip Hop Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15-16<br />Hip Hop Solos<br />5 Star Premier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |Believe (Coraopolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Hip Hop | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16<br />Hip Hop Solos<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Hip Hop Age | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15-16<br />Hip Hop Solos<br />5 Star Premier | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |5am | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Stand Out Award | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMakers (Zanesville) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |You Got Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Cleveland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />True Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMakers (Zanesville) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'm Ready | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17 Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMakers (Zanesville) | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/tessa_.lucia/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/tessa_.lucia/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/tessa_pageants2/ Instagram (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 175: | Line 471: | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||