Ava Kendall: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|siblings=[[Scarlet Kendall]] (sister)
|siblings=[[Scarlet Kendall]] (sister)
|friends=
|friends=
}}'''Ava Kendall''' (born on March 13, 2006) s an American dancer from Mesa, California, who trains at the West Coast School of the Arts.
}}'''Ava G. Kendall''' (born on March 13, 2006) is an American dancer from Mesa, California, who trains at the West Coast School of the Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="2" |Holy Night
| rowspan="4" |Holy Night
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|KAR National Title<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Riverside)
|Rainbow (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="2" |2014
Line 45: Line 51:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="7" |2015
| rowspan="4" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="5" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|did not place
|unknown
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah
Line 74: Line 83:
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|placed with other solo
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Move  
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|placed with other solo
|-
|Move (Long Beach)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Long Lost Child
| rowspan="5" |Long Lost Child
Line 90: Line 99:
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Move
|Move (Long Beach)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 156: Line 165:
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
|Dock of the Bay
|Dock of the Bay
|Open
|Open
Line 167: Line 176:
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Ne Me Quitte Pas
| rowspan="3" |Ne Me Quitte Pas
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|24/7 (Denver)
|unknown
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|unknown
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|24/7 (Denver)
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Last Stand
| rowspan="3" |Last Stand
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 213: Line 225:
|unknown
|unknown
|}
|}
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |That's Life
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Ally Cheung
|Showstopper WCF
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Ava Kendall/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 221: Line 257:
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Kendall Sisters]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]