Anna Schatzel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Anna Schatzel.jpg | |image = File:Anna Schatzel.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2001|03|12}} | ||
|birthdate = March 12, 2001 | |birthdate = March 12, 2001 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Carly Seaman]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Julia Paslawski]] <br> [[Leah Rae Lees]] <br> [[Megan Sullivan]] <br> and more | |||
}}'''Anna Schatzel''' (born March 12, 2001) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. She attended Studio 19 Dance Complex, and has been dancing competitively for a fewer amount of years than most of the other dancers her age. She is best known for her beautiful legs and incredible flexibility. She is an IAF Squad member, and a model for the clothing company Lex & Lynne. | }}'''Anna Schatzel''' (born March 12, 2001) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. She attended Studio 19 Dance Complex, and has been dancing competitively for a fewer amount of years than most of the other dancers her age. She is best known for her beautiful legs and incredible flexibility. She is an IAF Squad member, and a model for the clothing company Lex & Lynne. | ||
| Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="15" |2013-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |My Egyptian Lover | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |Unknown | ||
|Onstage America (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Performance 9-11 Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Shining Stars Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Niagara Falls) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Red 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Red 9-11 Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Unknown) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2014-5 | |||
| rowspan="12" |Dreamcatcher | |||
| rowspan="12" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="12" |Katie Watts | |||
|Velocity (Columbus) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Teen Miss Dance KAR | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||
| Line 37: | Line 99: | ||
|National Teen Miss Dance America KAR | |National Teen Miss Dance America KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASH (Philadelphia) | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Super Star Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Queen Bee | |Queen Bee | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| Line 72: | Line 149: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Teen Miss Dance KAR | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Senior Miss Dance KAR | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Senior Miss Dance KAR | ||
| Line 85: | Line 162: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Senior Miss Starpower | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Senior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Frail Love | | rowspan="10" |2017-8 | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="10" |Frail Love | ||
|Talia Favia | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="10" |Talia Favia | |||
|Star Systems (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Seniors Super Star Solos<br />Senior Miss Super Star | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos<br />Contemporary Icon | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos<br />Contemporary Icon<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite Solo 15-19 | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Charleston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Seniors Super Star Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Senior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite 15-19 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> for Miss Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Believe (Wheeling) | ||
| rowspan=" | |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|Star Systems ( | |7<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over<br />Super Star Contemporary Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Water and Wine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Charleston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Seniors Super Star Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Senior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite 15-19 Solos<br /> | |9<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite 15-19 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> for Miss Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Seniors Super Star Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Open Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 226: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Hail To The Thorne | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alyssa Massimiani]] | |||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 285: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 193: | Line 315: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 203: | Line 325: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Paslawski<br />Megan Sullivan | | rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Julia Paslawski]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]] | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 213: | Line 335: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 262: | Line 384: | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||