Alyssa Park: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Alyssa Park
|name = Alyssa Park
|image = File:Alyssa Park 2021.png
|image = File:Alyssa Park 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2008|06|10}}
|birthdate = June 10, 2008
|birthdate = June 10, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Orange County, California
|hometown = Orange County, California
|height = 4'8"
|height = 5'2"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 10th (23/24)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = The Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Jo+Jax <br> Discount Dance <br> Lumi Collective
|affiliations = The Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Jo+Jax <br> Discount Dance <br> Lumi Collective
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Collegiate Arts Prep
|siblings = [[Emily Park]]
|siblings = [[Emily Park]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Kaitlin Yamano]] <br> [[Madeline Underwood]] <br> [[Starr Castro]]
}}'''Alyssa Park''' (born in June 10, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who used to train at Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) in Anaheim, California with her sister [[Emily Park|Emily]]. Today she trains at Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy and at Westside Dance Project.
}}'''Alyssa Park''' (born in June 10, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who used to train at Westside Dance Project, Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy and Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim, California with her sister [[Emily Park|Emily]]. Today she trains at Collegiate Arts Prep.


In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
Line 31: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="5"|Cabaret
| rowspan="6" |Cabaret
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5"|Rachel Miller
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 49: Line 49:
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|KAR National Title
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2017
| rowspan="7"|2017
Line 153: Line 156:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
|Allow
|Allow
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |Sparrow
|Sparrow
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="6" |Jessie Riley
|
|NYCDA (Denver)
|NYCDA (Denver)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Body Traffic Intensive Scholarship
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Body Traffic Intensive Scholarship
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Phoenix)
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
Runner-Up Teen
|-
Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
|I Remember Everything
|
|
|
|
|
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Aura
|
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="4" |Jessie Riley
|
|NYCDA (Houston)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Phoenix)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 282: Line 263:
|-
|-
|San Diego
|San Diego
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Denver
|Denver
Line 295: Line 276:
|-
|-
|San Diego
|San Diego
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie)
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Raymonda
| rowspan="2" |Raymonda
Line 304: Line 285:
|-
|-
|San Diego
|San Diego
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 572: Line 553:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]