Alyssa Park: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Alyssa Park
|name = Alyssa Park
|image = File:Alyssa Park 2023.jpg
|image = File:Alyssa Park 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2008|06|10}}
|age = {{age|2008|06|10}}
Line 7: Line 7:
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Orange County, California
|hometown = Orange County, California
|height = 5'2
|height = 5'2"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = The Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Jo+Jax <br> Discount Dance <br> Lumi Collective
|affiliations = The Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Jo+Jax <br> Discount Dance <br> Lumi Collective
Line 16: Line 16:
|siblings = [[Emily Park]]
|siblings = [[Emily Park]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Kaitlin Yamano]] <br> [[Madeline Underwood]] <br> [[Starr Castro]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Kaitlin Yamano]] <br> [[Madeline Underwood]] <br> [[Starr Castro]]
}}'''Alyssa Park''' (born in June 10, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who used to train at Westside Dance Project, Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy and Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) in Anaheim, California with her sister [[Emily Park|Emily]]. Today she trains at Collegiate Arts Prep.
}}'''Alyssa Park''' (born in June 10, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who used to train at Westside Dance Project, Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy and Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim, California with her sister [[Emily Park|Emily]]. Today she trains at Collegiate Arts Prep.


In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
Line 31: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="5"|Cabaret
| rowspan="6" |Cabaret
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5"|Rachel Miller
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 49: Line 49:
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|KAR National Title
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2017
| rowspan="7"|2017
Line 550: Line 553:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]