Autumn Miller: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Shlee77 (talk | contribs)
 
(33 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|title = Autumn Miller
|title = Autumn Miller
|image = File:Autumn Miller Mag Shoot.jpg
|image = File:Autumn Miller 2024 (Updated).jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 20
|age = {{age|2001|08|02}}
|birthdate = August 2, 2001
|birthdate = August 2, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Orange County, California
|hometown = Orange County, California
|height = 5'4"
|height = 5'5"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer
|affiliations = T & T Talent
|affiliations = T & T Talent <br> Five Dancewear
|school grade = Class of 2020
|school grade = Class of 2020
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Mather Dance Company <br> The Space
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Mather Dance Company <br> The Space
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Cory Miller (father) <br> Krista Buonauro-Miller (mother)
|parents = Cory Miller (father) <br> Krista Buonauro-Miller (mother)
|siblings = Harbor Miller (brother)
|siblings = Harbor Miller (brother)
|friends = [[Charlize Glass]] <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> [[Jessica Richens]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] <br> [[Jessalyn Ward]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]]
|friends = [[Charlize Glass]] <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> [[Jessica Richens]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] <br> [[Jessalyn Ward]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Catie McNama]]
|pets = Mr. DJ (dog)
|pets = Mr. DJ (dog)
|nicknames = Autie (by everyone)
|nicknames = Autie (by everyone)
Line 90: Line 90:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
|-
Line 108: Line 108:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 124: Line 124:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 136: Line 136:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />National Junior American League HOF Solo Inductee
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />National Junior American League<br />HOF Solo Inductee
|-
|-
|MOVE
|MOVE
Line 152: Line 152:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 167: Line 167:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|-
|-
Line 259: Line 259:
| rowspan="5" |No More Lies
| rowspan="5" |No More Lies
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Melia Mariano]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Melia Mariano]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 287: Line 287:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Sean Lew
| rowspan="2" |[[Sean Lew]]
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown Scoring
|unknown Scoring
Line 365: Line 365:
|Move
|Move
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Meaghan McGrath
|Miabella Gonzales<br />[[Jessie Presch]]
|Miabella Gonzales<br />[[Jessie Presch]]
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|MOVE (Pasadena)
Line 497: Line 497:
|-
|-
|PrimeTime (Pomona)
|PrimeTime (Pomona)
|6(sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Large Groups
|6(sup>th in Xtreme Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 617: Line 617:
| rowspan="3" |California Girls
| rowspan="3" |California Girls
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="3" |Ali Genest<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Kayla Shen<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith
| rowspan="3" |Ali Genest<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Kayla Shen<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith
|Countdown (Lakewood)
|Countdown (Lakewood)
Line 630: Line 630:
| rowspan="2" |Grace
| rowspan="2" |Grace
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Carrah Garcelli
Alexis Genest
[[Melia Mariano]]
[[Jessie Presch]]
Chloe Quast
Kayla Shen
[[Sarah Shepherd]]
|Countdown (Lakewood)
|Countdown (Lakewood)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 646: Line 652:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hey You
| rowspan="2" |Hey You
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Kiana Cameresi
Carrah Garcelli
Alexis Genest
[[Melia Mariano]]
[[Jessie Presch]]
Chloe Quast
Krystel Racewicz
Kayla Shen
[[Sarah Shepherd]]
[[Madison Smith]]
|Countdown (Lakewood)
|Countdown (Lakewood)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 723: Line 738:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith
| rowspan="3" |[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />[[Madison Smith]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
Line 737: Line 752:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Haley Alzona<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />Sean Lew<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith<br />[[Calysta Westlake]]
|Haley Alzona<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Sean Lew]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />[[Madison Smith]]<br />[[Calysta Westlake]]
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 743: Line 758:
|Freakum
|Freakum
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Blake McGrath
|unknown
|Anthony Moran
Martin Pierro
Tessa Bella
Morgan Norbe
[[Jessie Presch]]
[[Madison Smith]]
Raegan Kirby
Haley Alzona
Lauren Wilkins
Chloe Quast
[[Zoe Imler]]
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 766: Line 791:
|-
|-
|PB & J
|PB & J
|unknown
|Hip-hop
|unknown
|Todd Flanagan
|unknown
|Anthony Moran
Lauren Wilkins
Miabella Gonzalez
[[Sarah Shepherd]]
Tessa Bella
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Whodunnit
|Whodunnit
|unknown
|Open
|unknown
|Shannon Mather
|unknown
|[[Sarah Shepherd]]
[[Jessie Presch]]
Tessa Bella
Miabella Gonzalez
Morgan Norbe
[[Audrey Lee]]
Anthony Moran
Raegan Kirby
Jordyn Chavez
Haley Alzona
Lauren Wilkins
Chloe Quast
[[Zoe Imler]]
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 782: Line 823:
|Avengettes
|Avengettes
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Meghan McGrath
|Haley Alzona<br />Miabella Gonzales<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith<br />Amber Youngman
|Haley Alzona<br />Miabella Gonzales<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith<br />Amber Youngman
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|MOVE (Pasadena)
Line 796: Line 837:
|Roar
|Roar
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|Shannon Mather
|Jordyn Chavez<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Calysta Westlake]]
|Jordyn Chavez<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Calysta Westlake]]
|
|
Line 803: Line 844:
|Searching for Roxy Hart
|Searching for Roxy Hart
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|Shannon Mather
|unknown
|Haley Alzona
Keana Cameresi
Miabella Gonzalez
Georgia Harris
[[Zoe Imler]]
Alexa Jozuka
Reagan Kirby
[[Audrey Lee]]
Morgan Norbe
[[Jessie Presch]]
[[Sarah Shepherd]]
[[Madison Smith]]
Amber Youngman
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Line 811: Line 864:
|Bring It
|Bring It
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Shannon Mather
|unknown
|unknown
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|MOVE (Pasadena)
Line 861: Line 914:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
* Regional Petite Miss PrimeTime 2010
*Regional Petite Miss PrimeTime 2010
* Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2010
*Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2010
* National Little Miss PrimeTime 2010
*National Little Miss PrimeTime 2010
* Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2011
*Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2011
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
* Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2013
*Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2013
* National Junior American League Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2013
*National Junior American League Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2013
* Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2014
*Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2014
* Regional Velocity Junior Assistant 2014
*Regional Velocity Junior Assistant 2014
* Regional Teen Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2015
*Regional Teen Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2015
* National Teen Miss MOVE Dance 2015
*National Teen Miss MOVE Dance 2015
* National Teen Miss MOVE Dance 2016
*National Teen Miss MOVE Dance 2016


==Gallery==
==Choreographer Credits==
<gallery orientation="landscape" columns="dynamic" position="center">
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
7C6E670D-A18B-47DF-B815-49EF9048B02B.PNG.png|Autumn, Asia, and Sophia at the Industry Dance Awards (2014)
|-
Autiee2.jpg
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Autiee.jpg
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancer
Autumn Miller.jpg
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
Autumn Miller Today.jpg
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
New Autumn Miller Today.jpg
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Competition
Autumn Miller 16.jpg
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Results
</gallery>
|-
 
|2021
===Videos===
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]
<center>
|The Realest
<youtube width="300" height="180">YBK_UqyMUZw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">4tEMUAougqg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">cjN_IXUbj3Q</youtube><br>
|Jazz
<youtube width="300" height="180">e96mZS3lkfg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">N6zG8f-LeFA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">wNC3bI0FfaQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">88T1IyvJYJw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">fgy9G-Mjwcg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">vYorQZIWcn4</youtube>
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
</center>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Solos
====Respect====
|-
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">i8MsRFblJJE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">6OZSB3Z-lSU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">dAusKLUVZZo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">sERDPRWWZx4</youtube></center>
|2022
 
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]
====Hot Note====
|One Two Step
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">cRGQgNSkMn8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">3grxLOyVtBY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">NDdfO9EcJiA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ztNp6Iokjxc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">lbhEv_r2DUQ</youtube></center>
|Jazz
 
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel)
====Over the Rainbow====
|Performance as Junior<br />Dancer Against Cancer
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">DQshpJaf4wk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">u941l2zvWKQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">EITuJWTdsk8</youtube></center>
|}
 
====Blow====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">3grxLOyVtBY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">9erf97V0J8U</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">WOT1-UX9-hQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">l0YlIih48Ps</youtube></center>
 
====Via Delorosa====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">ColIc6dORCI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">EBSTD02stbg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">JWwJm1crk_s</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">q7m2jul9-vM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">QiA9FO15kMA</youtube></center>
 
====Kill It====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">RMLWil9FK-s</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">gpC8xeVrqWs</youtube></center>
 
====Titanium====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Jd877BbLLAU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">2AW-pdjxpNA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">tTmCGa6DQvQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">mAn8HCTOKQU</youtube></center>
 
====Believe====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">NFl_3SZATiQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IAjijNi0CXg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">WvydS2NbnY4</youtube></center>
 
====Secrets====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">lKA6u4bRFfw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Nb1Shpgx6X4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IJGTkBrj9nA</youtube></center>
 
====Last Love Song====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">V7SK2E5Mt9M</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">SyuZb8p7Etk</youtube></center>
 
====Nicest Things====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">RX8-xs2DJRk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">IGkIzmOOXzM</youtube></center>


====Make It Rain====
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">efbt5nvK2sc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">pUftgWT7dWg</youtube></center>
[[Autumn Miller/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://autiemiller.com/ Official Site]
*[http://www.facebook.com/autiemiller/ Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/autiemiller/ Facebook]
*[http://www.twitter.com/autiemiller1/ Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/autiemiller1/ Twitter]
Line 933: Line 961:
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@officialautumnmiller TikTok]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@officialautumnmiller TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/autiefreestylefriday/ YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/autiefreestylefriday/ YouTube]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 938: Line 967:
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:The Brea Space Dancers]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]