Autumn Miller: Difference between revisions

>Chlobirdandmads
No edit summary
Shlee77 (talk | contribs)
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|title = Autumn Miller
|title = Autumn Miller
|image = File:Autumn Miller 2023.jpg
|image = File:Autumn Miller 2024 (Updated).jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 22
|age = {{age|2001|08|02}}
|birthdate = August 2, 2001
|birthdate = August 2, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer
|affiliations = T & T Talent
|affiliations = T & T Talent <br> Five Dancewear
|school grade = Class of 2020
|school grade = Class of 2020
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Mather Dance Company <br> The Space
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Mather Dance Company <br> The Space
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Cory Miller (father) <br> Krista Buonauro-Miller (mother)
|parents = Cory Miller (father) <br> Krista Buonauro-Miller (mother)
|siblings = Harbor Miller (brother)
|siblings = Harbor Miller (brother)
|friends = [[Charlize Glass]] <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> [[Jessica Richens]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] <br> [[Jessalyn Ward]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]]
|friends = [[Charlize Glass]] <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> [[Jessica Richens]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] <br> [[Jessalyn Ward]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Catie McNama]]
|pets = Mr. DJ (dog)
|pets = Mr. DJ (dog)
|nicknames = Autie (by everyone)
|nicknames = Autie (by everyone)
}}'''Autumn Anne Miller''' was born on August 2, 2001 to Cory Miller and Krista Miller. From a young age, Autumn was interested in dancing and began taking dance classes at Dance Precisions in California. There, she began her start as a household name in the dance community from her role in the controversial 2010 small jazz group number, "''Single Ladies''." Soon after, Autumn began dancing at Mather Dance Company. Today, she dances and teaches dance at The Space in Brea, California. She is still known as one of the most famous young dancers in the world today.
}}'''Autumn Anne Miller''' was born on August 2, 2001 to Cory Miller and Krista Miller. From a young age, Autumn was interested in dancing and began taking dance classes at Dance Precisions in California. There, she began her start as a household name in the dance community from her role in the controversial 2010 small jazz group number, "''Single Ladies''." Soon after, Autumn began dancing at Mather Dance Company. Today, she dances and teaches dance at The Space in Brea, California. She is still known as one of the most famous young dancers in the world today.
==Choreographer Credits==
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Results
|-
|2021
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]
|The realest
|Jazz
|Spotlight Dance Competition (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Solos
|-
|2022
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]
|One two step
|Jazz
|Ultra Dance Competition (San Gabriel)
|Performance as Junior Dancer against cancer
|}


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 163: Line 137:
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />National Junior American League HOF Solo Inductee
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />National Junior American League<br />HOF Solo Inductee
|-
|-
|MOVE
|MOVE
Line 285: Line 259:
| rowspan="5" |No More Lies
| rowspan="5" |No More Lies
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Melia Mariano]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Melia Mariano]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 391: Line 365:
|Move
|Move
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Meaghan McGrath
|Miabella Gonzales<br />[[Jessie Presch]]
|Miabella Gonzales<br />[[Jessie Presch]]
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|MOVE (Pasadena)
Line 643: Line 617:
| rowspan="3" |California Girls
| rowspan="3" |California Girls
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="3" |Ali Genest<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Kayla Shen<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith
| rowspan="3" |Ali Genest<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Kayla Shen<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith
|Countdown (Lakewood)
|Countdown (Lakewood)
Line 656: Line 630:
| rowspan="2" |Grace
| rowspan="2" |Grace
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Carrah Garcelli
Alexis Genest
[[Melia Mariano]]
[[Jessie Presch]]
Chloe Quast
Kayla Shen
[[Sarah Shepherd]]
|Countdown (Lakewood)
|Countdown (Lakewood)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 672: Line 652:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hey You
| rowspan="2" |Hey You
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Kiana Cameresi
Carrah Garcelli
Alexis Genest
[[Melia Mariano]]
[[Jessie Presch]]
Chloe Quast
Krystel Racewicz
Kayla Shen
[[Sarah Shepherd]]
[[Madison Smith]]
|Countdown (Lakewood)
|Countdown (Lakewood)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 749: Line 738:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith
| rowspan="3" |[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />[[Madison Smith]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
Line 763: Line 752:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Haley Alzona<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />Sean Lew<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith<br />[[Calysta Westlake]]
|Haley Alzona<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Sean Lew]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />[[Madison Smith]]<br />[[Calysta Westlake]]
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 769: Line 758:
|Freakum
|Freakum
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Blake McGrath
|unknown
|Anthony Moran
Martin Pierro
Tessa Bella
Morgan Norbe
[[Jessie Presch]]
[[Madison Smith]]
Raegan Kirby
Haley Alzona
Lauren Wilkins
Chloe Quast
[[Zoe Imler]]
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 792: Line 791:
|-
|-
|PB & J
|PB & J
|unknown
|Hip-hop
|unknown
|Todd Flanagan
|unknown
|Anthony Moran
Lauren Wilkins
Miabella Gonzalez
[[Sarah Shepherd]]
Tessa Bella
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Whodunnit
|Whodunnit
|unknown
|Open
|unknown
|Shannon Mather
|unknown
|[[Sarah Shepherd]]
[[Jessie Presch]]
Tessa Bella
Miabella Gonzalez
Morgan Norbe
[[Audrey Lee]]
Anthony Moran
Raegan Kirby
Jordyn Chavez
Haley Alzona
Lauren Wilkins
Chloe Quast
[[Zoe Imler]]
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 808: Line 823:
|Avengettes
|Avengettes
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Meghan McGrath
|Haley Alzona<br />Miabella Gonzales<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith<br />Amber Youngman
|Haley Alzona<br />Miabella Gonzales<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith<br />Amber Youngman
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|MOVE (Pasadena)
Line 822: Line 837:
|Roar
|Roar
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|Shannon Mather
|Jordyn Chavez<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Calysta Westlake]]
|Jordyn Chavez<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Calysta Westlake]]
|
|
Line 829: Line 844:
|Searching for Roxy Hart
|Searching for Roxy Hart
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|Shannon Mather
|unknown
|Haley Alzona
Keana Cameresi
Miabella Gonzalez
Georgia Harris
[[Zoe Imler]]
Alexa Jozuka
Reagan Kirby
[[Audrey Lee]]
Morgan Norbe
[[Jessie Presch]]
[[Sarah Shepherd]]
[[Madison Smith]]
Amber Youngman
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Line 837: Line 864:
|Bring It
|Bring It
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Shannon Mather
|unknown
|unknown
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|MOVE (Pasadena)
Line 899: Line 926:
*National Teen Miss MOVE Dance 2015
*National Teen Miss MOVE Dance 2015
*National Teen Miss MOVE Dance 2016
*National Teen Miss MOVE Dance 2016
==Choreographer Credits==
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Results
|-
|2021
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]
|The Realest
|Jazz
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Solos
|-
|2022
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]
|One Two Step
|Jazz
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel)
|Performance as Junior<br />Dancer Against Cancer
|}


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 904: Line 956:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://autiemiller.com/ Official Site]
*[http://www.facebook.com/autiemiller/ Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/autiemiller/ Facebook]
*[http://www.twitter.com/autiemiller1/ Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/autiemiller1/ Twitter]
Line 919: Line 970:
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]