Jessalyn Ward: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Jessalyn Ward 2.jpg | |image = File:Jessalyn Ward 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 22 | |age = {{age|2001|06|22}} | ||
|birthdate = June 24, 2001 | |birthdate = June 24, 2001 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023 | |school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Wilhelmina Models | |affiliations = Bloc NYC <br> Wilhelmina Models <br> Radio City Rockettes | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
|When the Ship Goes Down | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Chloe East]]<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Devyn Shanley<br />Alexa Vano<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Hana Adams<br />Lindsey Backer<br />Lany Newman<br />Gigi Russell<br />Delaney Shanley<br />Erin Gill<br />Raquel Griffin | |||
|Countdown (Downey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Symptoms of Sass | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Alexa Duda-Vano<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />[[Chloe East]]<br />[[Devyn Shanley]] | |||
|Spotlight Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Put Your Graffiti on Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Countdown (Downey) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
|Chandelier | |||
|Open | |||
|Jordyn Chavez<br />Emilia Grisotti<br />[[Claire Imler]]<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Caitlin Miranda<br />Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />Shelby Soto<br />[[Calysta Westlake]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />Emma Christie<br />Hannah Gentry<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Zoe Imler]]<br />Alexa Jozuka<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Madison Smith<br />Daphne Stokes<br />Cameron Weinstein<br />Amber Youngerman | |||
|Move | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bring It | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Shelby Soto<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Madison Smith<br />Haley Alzona | |||
|Move | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|These Four Walls | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Emma Christie<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Madison Smith<br />Daphne Stokes<br />Amber Yougman | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 267: | Line 287: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||