Lilah Haye: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Lilah Jade Haye
|name = Lilah Jade Haye
|image = File:lilahhaye_31255905_1670702159665147_2260657505128415232_n.jpg
|image = File:Lilah Jade Haye.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 22
|age = {{age|2000|03|01}}
|birthdate = March 1, 2000
|birthdate = March 1, 2000
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = UCLA Cheerleaders
|affiliations = UCLA Cheerleaders <br> Los Angeles Raiderettes
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = [[Delaney Haye]] (sister) <br> [[Libby Haye]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Delaney Haye]] (sister) <br> [[Libby Haye]] (sister)
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> [[Lindsey George]] <br> [[Tate Relock]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Mali Mokhtari]]
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> [[Lindsey George]] <br> [[Tate Relock]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Mali Mokhtari]]
}}'''Lilah Jade Haye''' (born on March 1, 2000), is a dancer & cheerleader from California who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Previously she trained at Dance Precisions. Today she goes to UCLA, where she's also a cheerleader.
}}'''Lilah Jade Haye''' (born on March 1, 2000), is a dancer & cheerleader from California who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Previously she trained at Dance Precisions. She graduated from UCLA, where she's also a cheerleader. Her sisters are twins [[Libby Haye|Libby]] & [[Delaney Haye|Delaney]].


Her sisters are twins [[Libby Haye|Libby]] & [[Delaney Haye|Delaney]].
In 2020, Lilah was crowned Miss Yorba Linda.<ref>[https://www.ocregister.com/2020/02/10/crowned-meet-the-2020-miss-placentia-and-miss-yorba-linda/ Crowned: Meet the 2020 Miss Placentia and Miss Yorba Linda]</ref>
 
Today she's a member of the Las Vegas Raiderettes.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 48: Line 50:
|Come Down to Me
|Come Down to Me
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Ashley Gonzales
|[[Ashley Gonzales]]
|Starpower
|Starpower
|
|
Line 55: Line 57:
| rowspan="2" |Tonight
| rowspan="2" |Tonight
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Gonzales
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashley Gonzales]]
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Solos
Line 71: Line 73:
|Never Loved a Man
|Never Loved a Man
|
|
|Ashley Gonzales
|[[Ashley Gonzales]]
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|
Line 91: Line 93:
| rowspan="2" |Wicked Game
| rowspan="2" |Wicked Game
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Gonzales
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashley Gonzales]]
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|
|
Line 346: Line 348:
|Showstopper<br />Championship<br />Showcase
|Showstopper<br />Championship<br />Showcase
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|}
==Filmography==
===Television===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Show
!Role
!Notes
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |2018
|Criminal Minds
|Staring Girl
|Episode: A Thin Line
|-
|Modern Family
|American Gothic Girl
|Episode: Tableau Variant
|}
|}


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Lilah Haye/Gallery]]
[[Lilah Haye/Gallery]]
==References==
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/lilah.haye/ Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/lilah.haye/ Facebook]
*[http://www.twitter.com/lilahhaye/ Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/lilahhaye/ Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/lilahhaye/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/lilahhjade/ Instagram]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@lilahhjade TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/lilahdncr/ YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/lilahdncr/ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 361: Line 385:
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Haye Sisters]]
[[Category:Haye Sisters]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2000 births]]