Tessa Dalke: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Tessa Dalke | |||
|image=File:Tessa Dalke.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|1999|04|05}} | |||
|birthdate=April 5, 1999 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=California | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer<br>Choreographer | |||
|dance studios=Dancers Edge | |||
|friends=[[Georgia Crites]] | |||
}}'''Tessa Dalke''' (born on April 5, 1999), is a dancer from California, who trained at Dancer's Edge. | |||
She competed in season 15 of FOX's ''So You Think You Can Dance''. | She competed in season 15 of FOX's ''So You Think You Can Dance''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| | |I'm There Too | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Requiem | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Elegy | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seduces Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mad Scene | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Vislia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Black Light | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Vislia) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Be My Baby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |This is the End of Everything | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Take On Me | |||
| | | | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
| | |- | ||
! | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ||
! | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Broken Vow | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Stephanie Gonzalez<br>Allison Phillips | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Night Call | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Stephanie Gonzalez<br>Allison Phillips | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Never is a Promise | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Stephanie Gonzalez<br>Hannah Fernando | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|You | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Georgia Crites]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Wisdom Cities | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Georgia Crites]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Tessa Dalke/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 193: | Line 175: | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/tessak_ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/tessak_ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCC3ECnFXfOXLhFnAJ3GG94Q/ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCC3ECnFXfOXLhFnAJ3GG94Q/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 198: | Line 181: | ||
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | [[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||