Tessa Dalke: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Tessa Dalke.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Tessa Dalke''''' (born on April 5, 1999), is a young dancer, who trained at Dancer's Edge.  
{{Infobox dancer
|name=Tessa Dalke
|image=File:Tessa Dalke.jpg
|gender=Female
|age={{age|1999|04|05}}
|birthdate=April 5, 1999
|nationality=American
|hometown=California
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|profession=Dancer<br>Choreographer
|dance studios=Dancers Edge
|friends=[[Georgia Crites]]
}}'''Tessa Dalke''' (born on April 5, 1999), is a dancer from California, who trained at Dancer's Edge.  


She competed in season 15 of FOX's ''So You Think You Can Dance''.
She competed in season 15 of FOX's ''So You Think You Can Dance''.
{{stub}}


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 14: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
|I'm There Too
|I'm There Too
Line 20: Line 31:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Crystal Award
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |Requiem
| rowspan="2" |Requiem
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="5" |Elegy
| rowspan="5" |Elegy
Line 38: Line 48:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Crystal Award
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Vow
| rowspan="3" |Vow
Line 53: Line 63:
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |Seduces Me
| rowspan="2" |Seduces Me
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|Miss Dance
|Miss Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Mad Scene
| rowspan="3" |Mad Scene
Line 73: Line 83:
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Vislia)
|Hall of Fame (Vislia)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Black Light
|Black Light
|Open
|Open
|Hall of Fame (Vislia)
|Hall of Fame (Vislia)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Be My Baby
| rowspan="2" |Be My Baby
Line 90: Line 100:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |This is the End of Everything
| rowspan="3" |This is the End of Everything
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|Take On Me
|Take On Me
Line 113: Line 123:


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 121: Line 131:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2013
|2013
|Broken Vow
|Broken Vow
|
|
|Stephanie Gonzalez<nowiki><br></nowiki>Allison Phillips
|Stephanie Gonzalez<br>Allison Phillips
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Crystal Award
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|Night Call
|Night Call
|
|
|Stephanie Gonzalez<nowiki><br></nowiki>Allison Phillips
|Stephanie Gonzalez<br>Allison Phillips
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Crystal Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Crystal Award
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|Never is a Promise
|Never is a Promise
|
|
|Stephanie Gonzalez<nowiki><br></nowiki>Hannah Fernando
|Stephanie Gonzalez<br>Hannah Fernando
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Crystal Award
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|You
|You
Line 149: Line 159:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Wisdom Cities
|Wisdom Cities
Line 158: Line 168:
|}
|}


===Groups===
==Additional Page==
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
[[Tessa Dalke/Gallery]]
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
 
==Videos==
===So You Think You Can Dance===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">jdy5w48b5ag</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">srCIIx9pwg8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">fXzcMwxerpM</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 527: Line 175:
*[http://www.instagram.com/tessak_ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/tessak_ Instagram]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCC3ECnFXfOXLhFnAJ3GG94Q/ YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCC3ECnFXfOXLhFnAJ3GG94Q/ YouTube]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 532: Line 181:
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]