Perris Amento: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{infobox dancer
{{infobox dancer
|image = File:Perris Amento.jpg
|name = Perris Amento
|name = Perris Amento
|image = File:Perris Amento 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2003|04|02}}
|birthdate = April 2, 2003
|birthdate = April 2, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> The Talent Factory (formerly)
|profession = Dancer
|friends = [[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>[[Gwen Choi]]<br>[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>[[Addison Moffett]]<br>[[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]]
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> The Talent Factory <br> Inspirations Dance Center
}}'''''Perris Amento''''' (born April 2, 2003) is a young dancer who competes under Project 21.
|friends = [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]]
}}'''Perris Amento''' (born on April 2, 2003) is a dancer who trains at Project 21.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 22: Line 24:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Queen of the Nile
| rowspan="3" |Queen of the Nile
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Mika Mitsui
| rowspan="3" |Mika Mitsui
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|MOVE (Upland)
|MOVE (Upland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in  Junior Competitive Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in  Junior Competitive Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|24/7
|24/7
|
|
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="13" colspan="1"|2016
| rowspan="13" |2016
| rowspan="9" colspan="1"|Falling Rain
| rowspan="9" |Falling Rain
| rowspan="9" colspan="1"|Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" colspan="1"|[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="9" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
|Countdown
|Countdown
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|Velocity Nationals
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena)
|Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos<br />Miss Teen Showbiz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos<br />Miss Teen Showbiz
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|MOVE (Riverside)
|MOVE (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in  Teen Competitive Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in  Teen Competitive Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|4<sup>th</sup> in  Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in  Junior Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|24/7 (Ontario)
|24/7 (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in  Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in  Junior Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in  Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in  Junior Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|It's Raining
| rowspan="4" |It's Raining
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
|Countdown
|Countdown
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|MOVE (Riverside)
|MOVE (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|entered in title competition
|entered in title competition
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="5"|As if Time Stood Still
| rowspan="5"|As if Time Stood Still
Line 88: Line 90:
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|
|
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Never Knock
| rowspan="2"|Never Knock
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Malia Asahino
| rowspan="2"|Malia Asahino
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|24/7 (Billings)
|24/7 (Billings)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Addicted to Love
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]]
|24/7
|
|-
|Radix Nationals
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Big Spender
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]]
|Radix Nationals
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 122: Line 143:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="9"|2016
| rowspan="9"|2016
| rowspan="4"|Fergalicious
| rowspan="4"|Fergalicious
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="4"|[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4"|[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4"|Raven Alanes<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Brooklyn Jara<br />Kimberly Tobias
| rowspan="4"|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kimberly Tobias
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|
|
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|MOVE (Riverside)
|MOVE (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />High Gold
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />High Gold
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|24/7 (Ontario)
|24/7 (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="5"|Monster
| rowspan="5"|Monster
| rowspan="5"|Jazz
| rowspan="5"|Jazz
| rowspan="5"|[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5"|[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5"|Raven Alanes<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />Brooklyn Jara
| rowspan="5"|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|MOVE (Riverside)
|MOVE (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|24/7 (Ontario)
|24/7 (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
|
|
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="12"|2017
| rowspan="11"|2017
| rowspan="4"|The Singer
| rowspan="4"|The Singer
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Easton Payne
| rowspan="4"|Easton Payne
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Groups
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|Don't You Cry For Me
|Don't You Cry For Me
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 182: Line 203:
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Groups
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="6"|Dangerous
| rowspan="6"|Dangerous
| rowspan="6"|Jazz
| rowspan="6"|Jazz
Line 189: Line 210:
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|MOVE (Riverside)
|MOVE (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|
|
Line 212: Line 233:
*2nd runner up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2016 with "It's Raining"
*2nd runner up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2016 with "It's Raining"


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
===Queen of the Nile===
[[Perris Amento/Gallery]]
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Queen of the Nile - Perris Amento
Perris amento Queen of the nile👑
</gallery>
 
===It's Raining===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Perris Amento - It's Raining
Perris Amento - It's Raining - Project 21
</gallery>
 
===Falling Rain===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Perris Amento - Falling Rain
Perris Amento - Falling Rain - Project 21
Perris Amento - Falling Rain - Solo Showdown Showbiz Finals
</gallery>
 
===Never Knock===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Never Knock. Perris Amento
Never Knock. Perris Amento @ 24 Seven
</gallery>
 
===As If Time Stood Still===
<gallery position="center" widths="350" columns="2">
Perris amento - as if time stood still
Perris Amento - As If Time Stood Still
Perris Amento - As If Time Stood Still (Radix Nationals)
As If Time Stood Still. Perris Amento
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.twitter.com/perrisamento Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/perrisamento Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/perris.amento/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/perrisamento/ Instagram]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzwlOxNs8nkk4uI7SkPBXvw YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzwlOxNs8nkk4uI7SkPBXvw YouTube (1)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/perrisamento YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]