Georgia Greene: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Georgia Greene
|name = Georgia Greene
|image = File:Georgia Greene.jpg
|image = File:Georgia Greene 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2005|06|14}}
|birthdate = June 14, 2005
|birthdate = June 14, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday  
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday  
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> JBP Entertainment <br> Columbia City Jazz Conservatory <br> Carolina Dance Capital <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> JBP Entertainment <br> Columbia City Jazz Conservatory <br> Carolina Dance Capital <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative <br> Julliard School of the Arts
|parents = Margo Greene (Mother) <br> Jason Greene (Father)
|parents = Margo Greene (Mother) <br> Jason Greene (Father)
|siblings = Marlee Jo Greene (Sister) <br> Ian Greene (Brother)
|siblings = Marlee Jo Greene (Sister) <br> Ian Greene (Brother)
|friends = [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Hugo Silva]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Kenzie Robertson]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Mia Massimino]] <br> [[Isabella Tagle]] <br> [[Angelina Brennan]]
|friends = [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Hugo Silva]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Kenzie Robertson]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Mia Massimino]] <br> [[Isabella Tagle]] <br> [[Angelina Brennan]]
|nicknames = G
|nicknames = G
}}'''Georgia Greene''' (born on June 14, 2005) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina who trains at Kanyok Arts Initiative in NYC, Columbia City Jazz and JBP Entertainment. Formally, she trained at Stars Dance Studio and Carolina Dance Capital.
}}'''Georgia Greene''' (born on June 14, 2005) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina who trained at Kanyok Arts Initiative in NYC, Columbia City Jazz and JBP Entertainment. Formally, she also trained at Stars Dance Studio and Carolina Dance Capital. Today she trains at the Juilliard School of the Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 49: Line 49:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
Line 77: Line 77:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance America
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance America
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Pensacola)
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Pensacola)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance America
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance America
|-
|-
Line 121: Line 121:
|Judge's Choice Winner
|Judge's Choice Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="15" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Alpha & Omega
| rowspan="7" |Alpha & Omega
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley
| rowspan="7" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 142: Line 142:
|Radix (Biloxi)
|Radix (Biloxi)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Warning
| rowspan="4" |Warning
Line 158: Line 161:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Winter
| rowspan="2" |Winter
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Victor Smalley
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley
|Radix (Orlando)
|Radix (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Moonlight
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Contemporary
|
|Victor Smalley
|-
| rowspan="2" |Moonlight
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Triumph
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed
|NYDCA (Atlantic City)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|NYDCA (Atlanta)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


Line 191: Line 210:
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]