Julianna Saigusa: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Julianna Saigusa.jpg | |image = File:Julianna Saigusa.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2000|12|17}} | ||
|birthdate = December 17, 2000 | |birthdate = December 17, 2000 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Los Angeles Rams | |||
|dance studios = OCPAA | |dance studios = OCPAA | ||
|parents = Bonnie Schwandt Saigusa (Mother) | |parents = Bonnie Schwandt Saigusa (Mother) | ||
| Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
|friends = [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Kenzie Bojorquez]] <br> [[Ava Young]] <br> [[Caitlyn Guntle]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] | |friends = [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Kenzie Bojorquez]] <br> [[Ava Young]] <br> [[Caitlyn Guntle]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] | ||
|nicknames = Julie <br> Anna | |nicknames = Julie <br> Anna | ||
}} | }}'''Julianna Saigusa''' (born on December 17, 2000) is a dancer from California who trains at OCPAA with her sisters [[Jessie Saigusa|Jessie]] & [[Jadyn Saigusa]]. | ||
Today, she's a cheerleader for the Los Angeles Rams. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 25: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|I Can Only Imagine | |I Can Only Imagine | ||
| Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Palm Springs) | |Hall of Fame (Palm Springs) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Black Cat | |Black Cat | ||
| Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2011 | | rowspan="3"|2011 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hot Like Wow | | rowspan="3"|Hot Like Wow | ||
| Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
|Junior Dancer of the Year | |Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Pop Drop & Roll | |Pop Drop & Roll | ||
| Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|Fly | |Fly | ||
| Line 71: | Line 74: | ||
|[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Kayla Shen | |[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Kayla Shen | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Hot Note | |Hot Note | ||
| Line 78: | Line 81: | ||
|[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Shelby Patterson | |[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Shelby Patterson | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 89: | Line 92: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|006 | |||
|New York | |||
| | | | ||
|Kayla Shen<br />Shelby Patterson<br />Brittany Lewis<br />Alexis Genest<br />Alexandra Church<br />Rorey Chavarria<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Amy Arey | |||
|Showstopper (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Mine | |||
| | | | ||
|Kayla Shen<br />Shelby Patterson<br />Brittany Lewis<br />Alexis Genest<br />Alexandra Church<br />Rorey Chavarria<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Amy Arey | |||
|Showstopper (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Vanity | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Shelby Patterson<br />Kayla Shen<br />Alexis Genest | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2010 | |||
|Boom Boom | |||
| | | | ||
|Lauren Lanning<br />Mackenzie Auger<br />Cedar Wilson<br />McKenna Urban<br />Chandler Linn<br />Hailey Huff<br />Kaitlin Noble<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Jaden Auger<br />Lyndsey Lanning<br />Shelby Patterson<br />Rorey Chavarria<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Malibu Wilson<br />Samantha Sandberg<br />Emily Ha<br />Alyssa Jose | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Crazy | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />[[Sabrina Shepherd]]<br />Jaden Auger<br />Shelby Patterson<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Samantha Sandberg<br />Emily Ha<br />Alyssa Jose<br />LouLou Monnig | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|I'll Be There | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hailey Huff<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Jaden Auger<br />Lyndsey Lanning<br />Shelby Patterson<br />Rorey Chavarria<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Malibu Wilson<br />Samantha Sandberg<br />Emily Ha<br />Alyssa Jose | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2014 | |||
|Oriental Uno | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Samantha Sandberg<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Marissa Perez<br />Kendall Paterson<br />[[Julianna Saigusa]]<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Emily Ha<br />Alyssa Jose | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Awards | |||
|- | |||
|Birthday | |||
| | | | ||
|Samantha Sandberg<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Marissa Perez<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Julianna Saigusa]]<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Emily Ha<br />Alyssa Jose | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|River & Roads | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Liv Horinouchi<br />Sydney LaMorte<br />Samantha Sandberg<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />Reagen Dowling<br />Miranda Padilla<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Marissa Perez<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Kendall Paterson<br />[[Julianna Saigusa]]<br />Hayden Antonelli<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Emily Ha<br />Alyssa Jose | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Prom Night | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Julianna Saigusa]]<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />[[Zarina Cabanilla]]<br />and other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Red Lips | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Alli Chu<br />Raegen Dowling<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Julianna Saigusa]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 179: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Saigusa Sisters]] | [[Category:Saigusa Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||