Everleigh Soutas: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edit by 2600:6C48:527F:E0C6:9290:B492:42BB:6068 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (222 intermediate revisions by 64 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Everleigh Rose | |name = Everleigh Rose LaBrant | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Everleigh Soutas 8.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|12|14}} | ||
|birthdate = December 14, 2012 | |birthdate = December 14, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California (former) <br> Tennessee (current) | ||
|height = | |height = 5' 1" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Tumbler <br> Equestrian <br> Actress ( | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Tumbler <br> Equestrian(?) <br> Athlete(?) <br> Actress(?) <br> Singer(?) <br> Artist(?) <br> Baker(?) | ||
|affiliations = Dancers Against Cancer | |affiliations = Dancers Against Cancer <br> Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Club Dance Studio <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> DC Dance Factory <br> PAVE Nashville | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Savannah LaBrant (mother) <br> Tommy Smith (father) <br> Cole LaBrant (stepfather) | |parents = Savannah Soutas LaBrant (mother) <br> Tommy Smith (father) <br> Cole LaBrant (stepfather) | ||
|siblings = Posie LaBrant (half-sister) <br> Zealand LaBrant (half-brother) <br> Sunday LaBrant (half-sister) | |siblings = Posie LaBrant (half-sister) <br> Zealand LaBrant (half-brother) <br> Sunday LaBrant (half-sister) <br> Beckham Blue LaBrant (half-brother) | ||
|friends = [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Kylie Kwon]]<br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[ | |friends = [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Kylie Kwon]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Jillian Mahan]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Scarlet Kendall]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Dakota Casteel]] <br> [[Brinkley Cheo]] <br> Haven Cheo <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> Maddy Padlick <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> Tayah Klimuck | ||
|pets = 1 dog: Carl [missing] <br> 2 tortoises: Giraffe & Elephant | |pets = 1 dog: Carl [missing] <br> 2 tortoises: Giraffe & Elephant | ||
|nicknames = Ever <br> Ev <br> Ev the Bev | |nicknames = Ever <br> Ev <br> Ev the Bev | ||
}}'''Everleigh Rose Smith-Soutas''' (born on December 14, 2012) is a young dancer | }}'''Everleigh Rose LaBrant (née Smith-Soutas)''' (born on December 14, 2012) is a young dancer born in Orange County, California, but now resides in Nashville, Tennessee. Everleigh started dancing at 18 months and danced at Mather Dance Company until 2014. She later went to The Rage Entertainment Complex until 2017. She switched to Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) until 2020, and attended PAVE School of the Arts until 2023. She currently trains at PAVE Nashville. | ||
Everleigh's parents are Tommy Smith and Savannah Soutas LaBrant. Everleigh also has two half-sisters, Posie Rayne LaBrant & Sunday Savannah LaBrant, and | Everleigh's parents are Tommy Smith and Savannah Soutas LaBrant. Everleigh also has two half-sisters, Posie Rayne LaBrant & Sunday Savannah LaBrant, and two half-brothers named Zealand Cole LaBrant and Beckham Blue LaBrant through her mother's marriage to her step father, Cole. | ||
Everleigh rose to fame as a toddler fashionista on her Instagram account @everleighrose, run by her mother. She has appeared in Vogue Australia and was featured in a campaign for Kardashian Kids with her fellow dancer [[Ava Foley]]. Everleigh also shares a former TikTok and Instagram account, and YouTube channel with Ava, all under the same name, ForEverAndForAva. Also, Everleigh's mom started a small kids' clothing shop online called The Wild Threads with her friend Michelle Foley (Ava's Mom) for the girls. Today Everleigh now has her own YouTube channel called Everleigh | Everleigh rose to fame as a toddler fashionista on her Instagram account @everleighrose, run by her mother. She has appeared in Vogue Australia and was featured in a campaign for Kardashian Kids with her fellow dancer [[Ava Foley]]. Everleigh also shares a former TikTok and Instagram account, and YouTube channel with Ava, all under the same name, ForEverAndForAva. Also, Everleigh's mom started a small kids' clothing shop online called ''The Wild Threads'' with her friend Michelle Foley (Ava's Mom) for the girls. Today, Everleigh now has her own YouTube channel called Everleigh, that is run by her mother and stepfather. Everleigh also has a channel with her and her stepfather named Cole and EV and Cole And EV Top Videos. | ||
Everleigh once acted in a school play and has also recorded | Everleigh once acted in a school play and has also recorded six songs, mainly for her family: a song for her stepfather, Cole, for his birthday and Father’s Day; a song for her mother, Savannah; an anniversary song for Savannah and Cole alongside her half-sister, Posie; a cover of “Anyone” by Justin Bieber; and a cover of a song from Olivia Rodrigo (unknown song). It was also reported that in 2020 Everleigh got a callback for a show, but no info has been released as of then. Other than dancing, Everleigh enjoys gymnastics (tumbling), baking, art, horse-back riding(ish), shopping, hanging out with friends and family, and most likely returned to singing and acting. She has an official song called ''Like Taylor Swift'' which was released on September 4, 2023 and it has more than 1.5 millions of views on YouTube. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Alex Alba | | rowspan="3" |Alex Alba | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |You Say | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Malia Asahino | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |One 2 Step | | rowspan="2" |One 2 Step | ||
| Line 156: | Line 159: | ||
| rowspan="2" |RainGurl | | rowspan="2" |RainGurl | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Holden Maples | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 163: | Line 166: | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
|Pop, Drop & Roll | | rowspan="4" |Pop, Drop & Roll | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[[Selena Hamilton]] | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Real People Not Actors | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Courtney Barclay | |||
|Radix (Indianopolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 6 Mini Protégé | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Something New | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revive (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hoax | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | |||
|In10sity (Nashville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Indianapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hands | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Adrenaline (Mufreesboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked JUMP!<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mother of the House | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (Mufreesboro) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 248: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 228: | Line 299: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Monsters | | rowspan="4" |Monsters | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Khloe Kwon]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Khloe Kwon]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| Line 244: | Line 315: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Take It | | rowspan="4" |Take It | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Khloe Kwon]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Khloe Kwon]] | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 293: | Line 364: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 309: | Line 380: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Candice McCarty<br />& Rachel Miller | | rowspan="3" |Candice McCarty<br />& Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />Morgan Turner<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 323: | Line 394: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="3" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
| Line 336: | Line 407: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller | | rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 6-8 Primary Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 6-8 Primary Large Groups | ||
| Line 349: | Line 420: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu | | rowspan="4" |[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
| Line 368: | Line 439: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Reno) | |Velocity (Reno) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The List | | rowspan="2" |The List | ||
| Line 378: | Line 449: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />Natalie Kulba<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />Harbor Pitkin<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />Natalie Kulba<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />Harbor Pitkin<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Line<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Line<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Reno) | |Velocity (Reno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Legs | | rowspan="3" |Legs | ||
| Line 474: | Line 545: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Riot Rhythm | | rowspan="4" |Riot Rhythm | ||
| Line 554: | Line 625: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |I Feel Pretty | | rowspan="6" |I Feel Pretty | ||
| Line 576: | Line 647: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Shoeless Joe | | rowspan="6" |Shoeless Joe | ||
| Line 598: | Line 669: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nails Hair Hips Heels | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Work | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Tsyvetkov | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Jazz Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hands | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mailia Asahino | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups | |||
|- | |||
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Lyrical Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Best of Radix<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Open Large Group | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Chain | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Comtemporary Line | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Large Group | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Love Fool | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Not About You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Lines | |||
|- | |||
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anahiem) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Mother of the House | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Selena Hamilton | |||
| | | | ||
|Velocity (Anahiem) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 604: | Line 774: | ||
* Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz 2018 | * Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz 2018 | ||
* Regional Dancer of the Year Hollywood Vibe 2022 | * Regional Dancer of the Year Hollywood Vibe 2022 | ||
* Radix Nationals Top 6 Mini Protégé 2023 | |||
==Professional Credits== | ==Professional Credits== | ||
| Line 626: | Line 797: | ||
==Other Information & Hobbies== | ==Other Information & Hobbies== | ||
*Outside of dancing, Everleigh enjoys spending time with her dad, Tommy, and her half siblings. Everleigh is very close with her half-brother Zealand, and is somewhat close with Posie and Sunday. | *Outside of dancing, Everleigh enjoys spending time with her dad, Tommy, and her half siblings. Everleigh is very close with her half-brother Zealand, and is somewhat close with Posie and Sunday. | ||
*Her hobbies include art, baking, tumbling, horse-back riding (mostly just during the summer), and soccer (when spending time with her family). She will probably try out basketball soon too, | *Her hobbies include art, baking, tumbling, horse-back riding (mostly just during the summer), and soccer (sometimes when spending time with her family). She will probably try out basketball soon too, has once acted in a school play, and has recorded many songs. | ||
*Everleigh has had these hairstyles: hair down with half-ponytail, low pigtails, | *Everleigh has had these hairstyles: hair down, hair down with half-ponytail (with bow mostly), low/medium pigtails, low/medium ponytail, hair down with little braid (s) on side, one braid (straight and side), bubble braid(s), and two braids. | ||
* | *She is currently homeschooled but goes to a hybrid-program two days a week. Prior to this, she went to two different public schools during kindergarten and first grade and later to a private school for second and third, as well as going to a similar homeschool program living in California. | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 634: | Line 805: | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
# 2018 Showstopper (Anaheim III) results: http://www.goshowstopper.com/results/results_2018/AnaheimIII.pdf | #2018 Showstopper (Anaheim III) results: http://www.goshowstopper.com/results/results_2018/AnaheimIII.pdf | ||
# 2019 KAR (Riverside II) results: https://dancekar.com/competition/results/2019/1132 | #2019 KAR (Riverside II) results: https://dancekar.com/competition/results/2019/1132 | ||
# 2019 KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) results: https://dancekar.com/competition/results/2019/1175 | #2019 KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) results: https://dancekar.com/competition/results/2019/1175 | ||
# 2019 Showbiz (Riverside) performance schedule: https://www.showbiztalent.com/resources/2019_programs/2019_sb_riverside_program_book_20190508.pdf | #2019 Showbiz (Riverside) performance schedule: https://www.showbiztalent.com/resources/2019_programs/2019_sb_riverside_program_book_20190508.pdf | ||
# 2019 Showbiz (Riverside) results: https://www.showbiztalent.com/resources/2019_results/sb_2019_riverside_results_20190520.pdf | #2019 Showbiz (Riverside) results: https://www.showbiztalent.com/resources/2019_results/sb_2019_riverside_results_20190520.pdf | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 644: | Line 815: | ||
**[http://www.instagram.com/p/CYAG8SRI77z/ Dancer Against Cancer] | **[http://www.instagram.com/p/CYAG8SRI77z/ Dancer Against Cancer] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/foreverandforava Instagram (2)] | *[http://www.instagram.com/foreverandforava Instagram (2)] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@evthebev12 TikTok] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHo2Gib_Jx09ym3xDKjyGhg YouTube (1)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHo2Gib_Jx09ym3xDKjyGhg YouTube (1)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnKbwazN78u9vEIGr8ZDsAQ YouTube (2)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnKbwazN78u9vEIGr8ZDsAQ YouTube (2)] | ||
| Line 649: | Line 821: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:The Rage dancers]] | [[Category:The Rage dancers]] | ||
| Line 655: | Line 827: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||