Hayden Calder: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (94 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Hayden Calder | |name = Hayden Tinsley Calder | ||
|image = File:Hayden Calder | |image = File:Hayden Calder 2026.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|12|16}} | ||
|birthdate = December 16, 2010 | |birthdate = December 16, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Voice Over | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Voice-Over Artist <br> Video Gamer | ||
|affiliations = Discount Dance <br> CESD Agency <br> Zuri Agency <br> DBA | |affiliations = Discount Dance <br> Arshiner <br> Evsie <br> Old Navy <br> MTA Kids <br> CESD Agency <br> Zuri Agency <br> DBA Talent <br> SAG/Aftra <br> CTC Agency | ||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts | |dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> South County Dance Company | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Kristine Calder (mother) <br> Richard Calder (father) | |parents = Kristine Calder (mother) <br> Richard Calder (father) | ||
|siblings = Shayne Calder (brother) | |siblings = Shayne Calder (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] | |friends = [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br>[[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] | ||
}}'''Hayden Calder''' (born on December 16, 2010) is a | }}'''Hayden Tinsley Calder''' (born on December 16, 2010) is a teenage entertainer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. She is signed with many agencies and is currently with SAG/Aftra. She has had many film opportunities with DBA and CTC, song covers with CESD, modeling for brands with Old Navy, Zuri, Arshiner, as well as Discount Dance, endorsed many, many toys and much, much more! | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kristine Calder | | rowspan="3" |Kristine Calder | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/426/act/439/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Dance Dem Beats]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Kristine & Hayden Calder | | rowspan="4" |Kristine & Hayden Calder | ||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |Rainbow (Burbank)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/537/act/335/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Said]</ref> | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |What You Want | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Kristine Calder | ||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1367/act/469/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - What You Want]</ref> | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1405/act/471/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - What You Want]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|Junior Photogenic Winner | |Junior Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Spotlight WCN | ||
| rowspan=" | |Miss Junior Spotlight | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Where Are You Now | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Malia Asahino<br />Kristine Calder | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 141: | Line 144: | ||
|Junior Photogenic Winner | |Junior Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Spotlight WCN | ||
|Miss Junior Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |One in a Million | | rowspan="5" |One in a Million | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 151: | Line 157: | ||
|Miss Junior Spotlight | |Miss Junior Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Open Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe<br />LA Agency Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Open Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe<br />LA Agency Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 160: | Line 166: | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Cellophane | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open/<br />Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Sophia Lucia]] | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos | ||
| Line 172: | Line 178: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Another Day of Sun | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Another Day of Sun | |||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Kristine Calder | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/162/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Another Day of Sun]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Don't Rain on My Parade | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kristine Calder | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Vibe Award | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Spotlight<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/384/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Don't Rain on My Parade]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/647/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Don't Rain on My Parade]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Is this the End? | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kristine Calder | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/647/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Is this the End?]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Black Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Daniel Huynh | |||
|Countdown (Downey) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (South Korea) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="8" |The Light that Never Fails | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Kristine Calder | |||
|WCE (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen DOY Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Gems Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Golden Ticket<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/777/act/561/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Light that Never Fails]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1773/act/465/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Light that Never Fails]</ref> | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />Judge's Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|1<sup> | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Glendale | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 300: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Wavy Hazen]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Wavy Hazen]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| Line 219: | Line 312: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Me & My Shadow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Wavy Hazen]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nowadays | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Wavy Hazen]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Musical<br />Theater Duos/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 241: | Line 362: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Telephone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Alex Alba | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]] | ||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Long Beach) | |Revel (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 475: | Line 602: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2021 Junior Miss Spotlight | |||
*2022 Junior Miss Spotlight | |||
*2023 Teen Miss Spotlight | |||
==Filmography== | |||
===Television=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Year | |||
! Series | |||
! Role | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2019-20 | |||
|''MarMar Land'' | |||
|Herself | |||
|5 episodes | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2025 | |||
|''Butterfly'' | |||
|Young Rebecca | |||
|Episode: Pohang | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
Her mother Kristine, appeared as a contestant on ''The Price is Right''.<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/Cl5tH5FOn4w/ Mama Kristine on ''The Price is Right'']</ref> | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Hayden Calder/Gallery]] | [[Hayden Calder/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references /> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.backstage.com/u/hayden-calder/ Backstage] | |||
*[https://hayden-got-games-merch.creator-spring.com/ Hayden Got Games Merch] | *[https://hayden-got-games-merch.creator-spring.com/ Hayden Got Games Merch] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/haydentwinkletoes/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/haydentwinkletoes/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/hiitwithhayden/ Hiit with Hayden] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/haydengotgames/ Hayden Got Games] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/haydengotgames_/ Hayden Got Games (Official)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@haydentinsleycalder TikTok (1)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@haydengotgames TikTok (2)] (Gaming Channel) | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3FyA_-Ia0T1G04_TnWPghA YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3FyA_-Ia0T1G04_TnWPghA YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBmwONerxpX1AEDVGgIYeZA YouTube ( | *[https://www.youtube.com/@hiitwithhayden9307 YouTube (2)] (Fitness Channel) | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBmwONerxpX1AEDVGgIYeZA YouTube (3)] (Gaming Channel) | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||