Kaitlin Yamano: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Kaitlin Yamano | |||
|image=File:Kaitlin Yamano 2024.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2006|02|05}} | |||
|birthdate=February 5, 2006 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=San Clemente, California <br> Arizona (current) | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Blonde (current) <br> Brown (former) | |||
|school grade=High School of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Actress <br> Cheerleader | |||
|dance studios=San Clemente Dance Studio <br> Millennium Dance Complex <br> The Brea Space | |||
|affiliations=MSA <br> MTA Kids | |||
|parents=Kevin Yamano (Father) <br> Becky Yamano (Mother) | |||
|siblings=Keegan Yamano (Brother) <br> [[Keira Yamano]] (Younger Sister) <br> Kelsie Yamano (Older Sister) <br> [[Kylie Yamano]] (Oldest Sister) | |||
|friends=[[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[Kirra Akers]] <br> [[Madeline Underwood]] | |||
}}'''Kaitlin Yamano''' (born on February 5, 2006) is a teenage dancer & actress from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. Today she trains at The Brea Space. She has one brother and three sisters; two of whom also dance and the other is an athlete. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Little Me! | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Fame | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Brittany Bentley | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|LADM | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Castle | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Brittany Bentley | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br>Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br>NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|LADM | |||
|Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Energy Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Requiem | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Brittany Bentley | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br>Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br>Miss Petite Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy West Coast Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Solos<br>Junior Miss Energy | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |My Legs | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Brittany Bentley | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Energy West Coast Finals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |River | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Downey) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ASH | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Escalate | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Energy (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Missing You | |||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br>Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
| | |- | ||
|Energy (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Energy Junior Solos<br>Junior Miss Energy | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Paint it Black | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Energy | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 170: | Line 189: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|You'll Never Walk Alone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Tatum Bolton<br>Reagan Veale<br>Micahla Paquette<br>Megan Tillotson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Schinder's List | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Presley Guarino<br>Grace Fernquist<br>Tatum Bolton<br>Madison Hughes<br>Ginger Krug<br>Megan Tillotson<br>Reagan Veale<br>Morgan Wagner<br>Emmarose Wertin | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kaitlin Yamano/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaitlinyamano/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kaitlinyamano/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www. | *[https://www.instagram.com/thekaitlinyamano/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCD22oqHKNC57HLdd7ReUh1g YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCD22oqHKNC57HLdd7ReUh1g YouTube] | ||
===TikTok=== | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@notkaitlinyamano TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@thespace.tv/video/6855734220468358406 1] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@officialkristamiller/video/6852894703667449094 2] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@officialkristamiller/video/6857706308263578886 3] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:San Clemente Dance Studio Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:The Brea Space Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Yamano Sisters]] | [[Category:Yamano Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||