Kaitlin Yamano: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name=Kaitlin Yamano
|name=Kaitlin Yamano
|image=File:Kaitlin Yamano.jpg
|image=File:Kaitlin Yamano 2024.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=15
|age={{age|2006|02|05}}
|birthdate=February 5, 2006
|birthdate=February 5, 2006
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=San Clemente, California
|hometown=San Clemente, California <br> Arizona (current)
|eye color=Blue
|eye color=Blue
|hair color=Brown
|hair color=Blonde (current) <br> Brown (former)
|profession=Dancer <br> Actress
|school grade=High School of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028
|profession=Dancer <br> Actress <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios=San Clemente Dance Studio <br> Millennium Dance Complex <br> The Brea Space
|dance studios=San Clemente Dance Studio <br> Millennium Dance Complex <br> The Brea Space
|affiliations=MSA <br> MTA Kids
|affiliations=MSA <br> MTA Kids
|parents=Kevin Yamano (Father) <br> Becky Yamano (Mother)
|parents=Kevin Yamano (Father) <br> Becky Yamano (Mother)
|siblings=Keegan Yamano (Brother) <br> [[Keira Yamano]] (Younger Sister) <br> Kelsie Yamano (Older Sister) <br> [[Kylie Yamano]] (Oldest Sister)
|siblings=Keegan Yamano (Brother) <br> [[Keira Yamano]] (Younger Sister) <br> Kelsie Yamano (Older Sister) <br> [[Kylie Yamano]] (Oldest Sister)
|friends=[[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[Kirra Akers‎]]
|friends=[[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[Kirra Akers‎]] <br> [[Madeline Underwood]]
}}'''Kaitlin Yamano''' (born on February 5, 2006) is a teenage dancer & actress from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. Today she trains at The Brea Space. She has one brother and three sisters; two of whom also dance and the other is an athlete.
}}'''Kaitlin Yamano''' (born on February 5, 2006) is a teenage dancer & actress from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. Today she trains at The Brea Space. She has one brother and three sisters; two of whom also dance and the other is an athlete.


Line 45: Line 46:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Platinum
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|StandOut in Ballet
|-
|-
|LADM
|LADM
Line 57: Line 58:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="6" |Castle
| rowspan="7" |Castle
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Brittany Bentley
| rowspan="7" |Brittany Bentley
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br>Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br>NYC All-Stars
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br>Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br>NYC All-Stars
Line 72: Line 73:
|Move
|Move
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|StandOut in Jazz
|-
|-
|LADM
|LADM
Line 213: Line 217:


===TikTok===
===TikTok===
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kaitlin.yamano_06 TikTok Page]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@notkaitlinyamano TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@thespace.tv/video/6855734220468358406 1]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@thespace.tv/video/6855734220468358406 1]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@officialkristamiller/video/6852894703667449094 2]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@officialkristamiller/video/6852894703667449094 2]
Line 222: Line 226:
[[Category:San Clemente Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:San Clemente Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:The Brea Space Dancers]]
[[Category:Yamano Sisters]]
[[Category:Yamano Sisters]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]