Tessa Stallings: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Tessa Stallings | |name = Tessa Stallings | ||
|image = File:Tessa Stallings | |image = File:Tessa Stallings 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2008|02|06}} | |age = {{age|2008|02|06}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday <br> Ally Day Photography | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday <br> Ally Day Photography | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Alyssa Stallings]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Alyssa Stallings]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Roxy Brennan]] | |friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Livia Elswick]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Roxy Brennan]] <br> [[Catherine Venters]] <br> [[Ciara Hines]] | ||
}}'''Tessa Stallings''' (born on February 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland with her twin sister [[Alyssa Stallings|Alyssa]]. Formerly, she trained at C & C Dance Company in Bowie. | }}'''Tessa Stallings''' (born on February 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland with her twin sister [[Alyssa Stallings|Alyssa]]. Formerly, she trained at C & C Dance Company in Bowie. | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |I Wanna be<br />Loved by You | | rowspan="4" |I Wanna be<br />Loved by You | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1062/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Wanna be Loved by You]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1139/act/297/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - I Wanna be Loved by You (1)]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1166/act/55/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - I Wanna be Loved by You (2)]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Royal | ||
|Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 119: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |KAR (Fort Mill) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Line 118: | Line 127: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Girl with the Tune | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Got It | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Carrie Kaub Smith | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 147: | Line 162: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Sammy Brennan | | rowspan="5" |Sammy Brennan | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1345/act/240/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Marry the Night]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 166: | Line 181: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1518/act/327/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bad Romance]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 187: | Line 202: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
|Poker Face | | rowspan="3" |Poker Face | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1609/act/357/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Poker Face]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dancer<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wrecking Ball | | rowspan="3" |Wrecking Ball | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1609/act/347/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wrecking Ball]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Donatella | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|KAR (Hampstead)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1682/act/162/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Donatella]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fredericksburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1754/act/581/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Donatella]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Laurel) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Cry Me a River | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fredericksburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1735/act/507/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Cry Me a River]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Ultimate Performance<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Laurel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 224: | Line 300: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Recipe for Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Trey Rich | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 258: | Line 340: | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023-4 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Knock on Wood | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Roxy Brennan]] | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Laurel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |3 Ninjas | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trey Rich<br />[[Ciara Hines]] | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dancing | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Liv Elswick<br />[[Roxy Brennan]] | |||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Ultimate Performance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fredericksburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Ultimate Performance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Ultra Duet/Trio Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 456: | Line 606: | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Maneater | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Eyes Like That | |||
|Acro/Gymnastics | |||
|Olivia Blackwell<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Deanna Richards<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Ryan Starr<br />Natalie Malenab<br />Kelli Perry<br />Gabrielle Champion | |||
|Showstopper (Richmond) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Mia Dinoto did not perform The Puzzle at Showbiz Baltimore. | <nowiki>*</nowiki> Mia Dinoto did not perform The Puzzle at Showbiz Baltimore. | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
*2019 Regional Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
*2019 National Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
*2019 Miss Junior Showbiz | |||
*2021 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2024 Elite Miss Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Tessa Stallings/Gallery]] | [[Tessa Stallings/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/twindancelife_tessa/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/twindancelife_tessa/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/tessastallings/ nstagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClqBDVKZTLpYw0TD-UMlxXQ/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClqBDVKZTLpYw0TD-UMlxXQ/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 474: | Line 650: | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||