Alyssa Massimiani: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (50 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Alyssa Massimiani.jpg | |image = File:Alyssa Massimiani.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2000|02|15}} | ||
|birthdate = February 15, 2000 | |birthdate = February 15, 2000 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = Pennsylvania | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2018 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Bloc LA | |affiliations = Bloc LA | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex <br> Elite Dance by Damian | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex <br> Elite Dance by Damian | ||
|titles = | |titles = 2009 KAR Miss Petite Dance | ||
|parents = Kaethe Massimiani (mother) | |parents = Kaethe Massimiani (mother) | ||
|siblings = Samantha Massimiani (sister | |siblings = [[Donata Massimiani]] (sister) <br> Samantha Massimiani (sister) <br> Arthur Massimiani (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] | |friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] | ||
}}'''Alyssa Massimiani''' (born on February 15, 2000) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. | }}'''Alyssa Massimiani''' (born on February 15, 2000) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at the Studio 19 Dance Complex and at the Elite Dance by Damian studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2008 | ||
|Hit Me Up | |Rockin' & Rollin' | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009-10 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hit Me Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Warren) | |KAR (Warren) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Soloists | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Can You Hear Me? | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fever | | rowspan="2" |Fever | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 44: | Line 66: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2013-4 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Within My Dreams | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| | |Make You Feel My Love | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mannequin | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | |Smother | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Katie Watts | ||
| | |VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
|Top 10 Teen | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nights in White Satin | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Katie Watts<br />& Madelyne Spang | ||
| | |VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Dissapear | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | |ASH (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Stand-Out Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Open Call (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="25" |2018-9 | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |Empire | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | ||
| | |Nexstar (Cleveland) | ||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASH (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Charleston) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Star Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Believe (Wheeling) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Believe<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Open Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Columbus) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
| | |5 Star Elite | ||
| | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
== | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |Something to Live For | |||
| rowspan="12" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="12" |Talia Favia | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Charleston) | |||
|Superstar | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Seniors Super Star Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Senior Miss StarSystems<br />4<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hold Me Close | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Maybe This Time | |||
| rowspan="10" |Open | |||
| rowspan="10" |Easton Payne | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Select Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Lansing) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fierce Nationals (New York) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 175: | Line 248: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Tap Remix | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Carly Seaman]] | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Beautiful World | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]] | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 288: | ||
|God Bless America | |God Bless America | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Erica Williams<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Breanna Feil<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Donata Massimiani<br />Ashlyn Ruiz<br />Lizzie Hunkele<br />Talia Booker<br />Layla Stiscak | |Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Erica Williams<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Breanna Feil<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Donata Massimiani<br />Ashlyn Ruiz<br />Lizzie Hunkele<br />[[Talia Booker]]<br />Layla Stiscak | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 223: | Line 303: | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Confessions | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]] | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Mouths Only Lying | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Paslawski<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]] | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Planet Earth | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Paslawski<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]] | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
|Dangerous | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Kaitlyn Allen]]<br />[[Talia Booker]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Louise Hindsbo<br />[[Layla Jeyd]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Sullivan]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]] | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Riccochet | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Maddie Rankin<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]] | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|We Don't | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Sheridan Naugle<br />Kiera Reese<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]] | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|. Like a Record Baby | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Maddie Rankin<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]] | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />IDA People's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|Island Breeze | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]] | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Perception | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Maddie Rankin<br />[[Megan Sullivan]] | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |||
|Glory | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Kaitlyn Allen]]<br />[[Talia Booker]]<br />Haley Engelmore<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Breanna Feil<br />Alexis Gorman<br />Louise Hindsbo<br />[[Layla Jeyd]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />Alexa Lombardo<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Sheridan Naugle<br />Maddie Rankin<br />[[Kaitlyn Sullivan]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]] | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Years | |||
|Open | |||
|Savannah Adams<br />[[Kaitlyn Allen]]<br />[[Talia Booker]]<br />Haley Engelmore<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Louise Hindsbo<br />Isabella Iaquinta<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />Alexa Lombardo<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Kiera Reese<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Sullivan]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]] | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">FUhupUlxqyw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">8SLh96hug8k</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Something to Live For=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">eyFGvGd6rHo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">R4q3WCn6-aY</youtube></center> | ||
==External | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/alyssa_mass/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/alyssa_mass/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 264: | Line 385: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Massimiani Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||