Kassidy Esquivel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kassidy Esquivel''' (born on September 17, 2007) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kassidy Esquivel | |||
|image = File:Kassidy Esquivel.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|09|17}} | |||
|birthdate = September 17, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = 12th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|dance studios = Dance Universe | |||
|parents = Kari Esquivel (Mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Kaitlyn Esquivel]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Mia Massimino]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] | |||
}}'''Kassidy Esquivel''' (born on September 17, 2007) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at Dance Universe with her [[Kaitlyn Esquivel|sister]] and cousins. | |||
{ | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|River Flows | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Somewhere Only You Know | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|NYCDA | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Boca Raton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (West Palm Beach) | |||
|Broadway Dance Center | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Avant Garde | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Apprentice Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground<br />(West Palm Springs) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Plaitnum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Mexico City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DancerPalooza | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bad Blood | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Full National Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals | |||
|Year Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Transcend | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Broadway Dance Center | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground<br />(West Palm Springs) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Calm the Storm | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|I Will Not Forget | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Perspective | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Teddy Forance | |||
|Intrigue (Chicago) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Time Lapse | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />50% Off Neovate | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kassidy Esquivel/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kassidy.esquivel/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kassidy.esquivel/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kassidy.esquivel TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@kassidy.esquivel TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2dehGfoWD6X5zd66eVDZhQ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 180: | ||
[[Category:Esquivel Girls]] | [[Category:Esquivel Girls]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||