Kennedy Grace: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Begging | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 66: | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Rain on Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rose Pinto | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Besties | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ayiah Soufi | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elastic Heart | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:45, 23 July 2022

Kennedy Grace Gill (born on September 29, 2009) is a young dancer, model & actress from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Pure Imagination | Lyrical | Rainbow (Escondido) | |
| 2018 | But I'm a Good Girl | Character | Rainbow (Escondido) | 10th in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos |
| 2019 | The Climb | Lyrical | Rainbow (Escondido) | |
| 2022 | Begging | Jazz | Hollywood Vibe Nationals |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Pure Imagination | Lyrical | Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| 2018 | Sweet Child of Mine | Lyrical | Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| 2019 | California Girls | Jazz | Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |
| 2021 | Rain on Me | Jazz | Rose Pinto | Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |
| 2022 | Besties | Hip Hop | Ayiah Soufi | Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |
| Elastic Heart | Lyrical | Hollywood Vibe Nationals |