Kennedy Grace: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Begging | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 49: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Pure Imagination | | rowspan="2" |Pure Imagination | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Rose Pinto<br />Memphis Wright | | rowspan="2" |Rose Pinto<br />Memphis Wright | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Sweet Child of Mine | |Sweet Child of Mine | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Ellianna Turner | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 63: | Line 69: | ||
|California Girls | |California Girls | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Rose Pinto | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
|Besties | | rowspan="2" |Besties | ||
|Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
|Ayiah Soufi | | rowspan="2" |Ayiah Soufi | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hard Knock Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ayiah Soufi | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elastic Heart | | rowspan="2" |Elastic Heart | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ayiah Soufi<br />Lily Hoang | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 119: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 105: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:55, 21 September 2022

Kennedy Grace Gill (born on September 29, 2009) is a young dancer, model & actress from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Baby I'm a Star | Jazz | Rainbow (Escondido) | Platinum |
| 2018 | But I'm a Good Girl | Character | Rainbow (Escondido) | 10th in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos |
| 2019 | The Climb | Lyrical | Rainbow (Escondido) | High Gold |
| 2022 | Begging | Jazz | KAR (San Gabriel) | |
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Pure Imagination | Lyrical | Rose Pinto Memphis Wright |
Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| Move | |||||
| 2018 | Sweet Child of Mine | Lyrical | Ellianna Turner | Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| 2019 | California Girls | Jazz | Rose Pinto | Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios Platinum |
| 2021 | Rain on Me | Jazz | Rose Pinto | Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |
| 2022 | Besties | Hip Hop | Ayiah Soufi | KAR (San Gabriel) | |
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||||
| Hard Knock Life | Musical Theatre | Ayiah Soufi | KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||||
| Elastic Heart | Lyrical | Ayiah Soufi Lily Hoang |
KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Keera Bekooy McKenna Bumgardner Jordyn Chiotti Janie Koontz David Lefevre Hailey Loupe Olivia Ricks Sofia Spicer |
||||
| Keera Bekooy McKenna Bumgardner Jordyn Chiotti Janie Koontz David Lefevre Hailey Loupe Olivia Ricks Sofia Spicer |