Kennedy Grace: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Begging | | rowspan="2" |Begging | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pure Imagination | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rose Pinto<br />Memphis Wright | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Sweet Child of Mine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ellianna Turner | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|California Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rose Pinto | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Rain on Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rose Pinto | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Besties | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ayiah Soufi | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hard Knock Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ayiah Soufi | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elastic Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ayiah Soufi<br />Lily Hoang | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:56, 21 September 2022

Kennedy Grace Gill (born on September 29, 2009) is a young dancer, model & actress from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Baby I'm a Star | Jazz | Rainbow (Escondido) | Platinum |
| 2018 | But I'm a Good Girl | Character | Rainbow (Escondido) | 10th in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos |
| 2019 | The Climb | Lyrical | Rainbow (Escondido) | High Gold |
| 2022 | Begging | Jazz | KAR (San Gabriel) | |
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Pure Imagination | Lyrical | Rose Pinto Memphis Wright |
Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| Move | |||||
| 2018 | Sweet Child of Mine | Lyrical | Ellianna Turner | Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| 2019 | California Girls | Jazz | Rose Pinto | Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios Platinum |
| 2021 | Rain on Me | Jazz | Rose Pinto | Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |
| 2022 | Besties | Hip Hop | Ayiah Soufi | KAR (San Gabriel) | |
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||||
| Hard Knock Life | Musical Theatre | Ayiah Soufi | KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||||
| Elastic Heart | Lyrical | Ayiah Soufi Lily Hoang |
KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Pure Imagination | Lyrical | Rose Pinto Memphis Wright |
Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| Move | |||||
| 2018 | Sweet Child of Mine | Lyrical | Ellianna Turner | Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| 2019 | California Girls | Jazz | Rose Pinto | Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios Platinum |
| 2021 | Rain on Me | Jazz | Rose Pinto | Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |
| 2022 | Besties | Hip Hop | Ayiah Soufi | KAR (San Gabriel) | |
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||||
| Hard Knock Life | Musical Theatre | Ayiah Soufi | KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||||
| Elastic Heart | Lyrical | Ayiah Soufi Lily Hoang |
KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Keera Bekooy McKenna Bumgardner Jordyn Chiotti Janie Koontz David Lefevre Hailey Loupe Olivia Ricks Sofia Spicer |
||||
| Keera Bekooy McKenna Bumgardner Jordyn Chiotti Janie Koontz David Lefevre Hailey Loupe Olivia Ricks Sofia Spicer |