Kennedy Grace: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move (Palm Springs) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|But I'm a Good Girl | | rowspan="4" |But I'm a Good Girl | ||
|Character | | rowspan="4" |Character | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |BravO! | ||
|The Climb | | | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Climb | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Spotlight | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |See You Again | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Begging | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 91: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Sweet Child of Mine | | rowspan="4" |Sweet Child of Mine | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|[[Ellianna Turner]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Ellianna Turner]] | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |BravO! | ||
|California Girls | | | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
|[[Rose Pinto]] | |Spotlight | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |California Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Rose Pinto]] | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Best Friends | |||
| | |||
|[[Rose Pinto]] | |[[Rose Pinto]] | ||
|Spotlight | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Novice Duo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rain on Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Rose Pinto]] | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Besties | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Ayiah Soufi]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hard Knock Life | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Ayiah Soufi]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 195: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move (Palm Springs) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical DUets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Best Friends | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Rose Pinto]]<br />[[Ellianna Turner]] | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Elastic Heart | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ayiah Soufi]]<br />Lily Hoang | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| Line 124: | Line 228: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lovekennedygrace/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/lovekennedygrace/ Instagram] | ||
*https://www.instagram.com/p/CONlHDqh8Td/ | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 02:06, 21 September 2022

Kennedy Grace Gill (born on September 29, 2009) is a young dancer, model & actress from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Baby I'm a Star | Jazz | Rainbow (Escondido) | Platinum |
| Move (Palm Springs) | High Gold | |||
| 2018 | But I'm a Good Girl | Character | Rainbow (Escondido) | 10th in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos |
| BravO! | ||||
| Spotlight | ||||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | ||||
| 2019 | The Climb | Lyrical | Rainbow (Escondido) | High Gold |
| Spotlight | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe | ||||
| 2021 | See You Again | Jazz | Spotlight | |
| Velocity | High Gold | |||
| KAR (Irvine) | ||||
| Countdown (Costa Mesa) | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||||
| 2022 | Begging | Jazz | KAR (San Gabriel) | |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| Velocity | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Sweet Child of Mine | Lyrical | Ellianna Turner | Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| BravO! | |||||
| Spotlight | |||||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | |||||
| 2019 | California Girls | Jazz | Rose Pinto | Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios Platinum |
| Spotlight | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| 2020 | Best Friends | Rose Pinto | Spotlight | 1st in Junior Novice Duo | |
| 2021 | Rain on Me | Jazz | Rose Pinto | Spotlight | |
| Velocity | 8th in Junior Duos | ||||
| KAR (Irvine) | |||||
| Countdown (Costa Mesa) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||||
| 2022 | Besties | Hip Hop | Ayiah Soufi | KAR (San Gabriel) | 3rd in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Velocity | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||||
| Hard Knock Life | Musical Theatre | Ayiah Soufi | KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Velocity | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Pure Imagination | Lyrical | Rose Pinto Memphis Wright |
Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| Move (Palm Springs) | 2nd in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios 1st in Lyrical DUets/Trios | ||||
| 2020 | Best Friends | Rose Pinto Ellianna Turner |
24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | |||||
| 2022 | Elastic Heart | Lyrical | Ayiah Soufi Lily Hoang |
KAR (San Gabriel) | 4th in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Velocity | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals |