Scarlet Kendall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2016 | ||
| | |The Ring Leader | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jailhouse Rock | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Woman | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Ladies Night | | rowspan="7" |Ladies Night | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Star Systems Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020-1 | | rowspan="5" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Baby I'm a Star | | rowspan="5" |Baby I'm a Star | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| | |What If | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR Live (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Speaking French | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR Live (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|KAR ( | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 249: | Line 229: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Who Will Love This Child | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|What You Want | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|School Days | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sugar Babies | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |When She Loved Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dancin' Fool | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |We Go Together | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||