Scarlet Kendall: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 155: Line 155:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
!
|-
|-
|2013
|2013
Line 162: Line 163:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
Line 169: Line 171:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|18<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Platinum
|18<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Be Our Guest
|Be Our Guest
Line 175: Line 178:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
Line 182: Line 186:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|What You Want
|What You Want
Line 188: Line 193:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|School Days
|School Days
Line 194: Line 200:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
Line 201: Line 208:
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rolling Stock
| rowspan="2" |Rolling Stock
Line 210: Line 219:
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|did not place
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Garden of Shadows
| rowspan="2" |Garden of Shadows
Line 219: Line 230:
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|did not place
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Candyland
| rowspan="2" |Candyland
Line 228: Line 241:
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
Line 238: Line 253:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Jet Set
| rowspan="2" |Jet Set
Line 247: Line 264:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Artemis
| rowspan="2" |Artemis
Line 256: Line 275:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Zero to Hero
| rowspan="2" |Zero to Hero
Line 265: Line 286:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dinosaur
| rowspan="2" |Dinosaur
Line 274: Line 297:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Shoeless Joe
| rowspan="2" |Shoeless Joe
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|}
|}