Devyn Robertson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|Attention | | rowspan="5" |Attention | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Danielle Laven | | rowspan="5" |Danielle Laven | ||
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY<br />Rising Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY<br />Rising Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Feedback | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Poker Face | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 180: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |When You Believe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 189: | Line 137: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Da Zurt | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 198: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Zoot Suit | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 207: | Line 161: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Push It | |Push It | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 219: | Line 170: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Saved | |Saved | ||
| Line 255: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
|Riot Rhythm | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Footloose | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I Feel Pretty | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Who You Are | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shoeless Joe | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Video == | == Video == | ||
== References == | |||
== External Links == | |||
* [https://www.tiktok.com/@devyn_robertsonn TikTok (1)] | |||
* [https://www.tiktok.com/@devyn_robertsonnn TikTok (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||