Roxy Brennan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Roxy Brennan''' (born on July 24, 2013) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Her parents own and teach at that particular dance studio. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland. | '''Roxy Brennan''' (born '''Roxanna Paige Brennan''' on July 24, 2013) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Her parents Pat & Sammy Jo own and teach at that particular dance studio. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |A Dream<br />is a WIsh | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Covergirl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 30: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Wonder Woman | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals<br />(Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Maniac | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | | rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hit Me with<br />a Hot Note | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 87: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="5" |This is Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin | | rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
| | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |River Deep | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 215: | Line 216: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |You Are My<br />Sunshine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tierney Smith | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 225: | Line 226: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2017 | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 253: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Tessa Stallings]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Tessa Stallings]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper GCF | |Showstopper GCF | ||
| Line 258: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 289: | Line 293: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 296: | Line 300: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 316: | Line 320: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| | |Aye Carumba | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 323: | Line 327: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow Connection | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 329: | Line 333: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sea Cruise | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 335: | Line 339: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rock On | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Villians | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Five Little Monkeys | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fashionista | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 369: | Line 377: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |1000 Years | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 378: | Line 386: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Itsy Bitsy Spider | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 387: | Line 395: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Killer Bees | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 400: | Line 408: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | | rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | ||
| Line 409: | Line 417: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |I Took the Night | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 424: | Line 432: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Skyscraper | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 433: | Line 441: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Sassy Six | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 442: | Line 450: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |IG Stuntin | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 451: | Line 459: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Vogue | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 460: | Line 468: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Footloose | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 780: | Line 788: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Roxy Brennan/Gallery]] | [[Roxy Brennan/Gallery]] | ||
== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/roxybrennan/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/roxybrennan/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@soroxy152 YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@soroxy152 YouTube] | ||