Roxy Brennan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos<br />Best Costume<br />Mini Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |This is Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2021 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper GCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 132: | Line 138: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin | | rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper GCF | |Showstopper GCF | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 261: | Line 267: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emerald Ferguson<br />Mia Lawrence<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tierney Smith | | rowspan="3" |Emerald Ferguson<br />Mia Lawrence<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 280: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Rich<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tanner Smith<br />Tierney Smith | | rowspan="2" |Ava Rich<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tanner Smith<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fashionista | | rowspan="2" |Fashionista | ||
| Line 283: | Line 289: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | | rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |1000 Years | | rowspan="2" |1000 Years | ||
| Line 292: | Line 298: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | | rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Itsy Bitsy Spider | | rowspan="2" |Itsy Bitsy Spider | ||
| Line 301: | Line 307: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | | rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Killer Beez | | rowspan="2" |Killer Beez | ||
| Line 310: | Line 316: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Angela Kramer<br />Ava Rich<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Emori Thompson<br />Joelle Haynes<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | | rowspan="2" |Angela Kramer<br />Ava Rich<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Emori Thompson<br />Joelle Haynes<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Preach | | rowspan="2" |Preach | ||
| Line 338: | Line 344: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black | | rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Skyscraper | | rowspan="2" |Skyscraper | ||
| Line 347: | Line 353: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black | | rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sassy Six | | rowspan="2" |Sassy Six | ||
| Line 356: | Line 362: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tierney Smith<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Leah Stewart<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Layla Black | | rowspan="2" |Tierney Smith<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Leah Stewart<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Layla Black | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Princesses | | rowspan="2" |The Princesses | ||
| Line 365: | Line 371: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Layla Black | | rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Layla Black | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |IG Stuntin | | rowspan="2" |IG Stuntin | ||
| Line 374: | Line 380: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Harper Crivelli<br />Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Josiah Richards<br />Layla Black<br />Spencer Dauphin<br />Emori Thompson<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Cayden Hayes | | rowspan="2" |Harper Crivelli<br />Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Josiah Richards<br />Layla Black<br />Spencer Dauphin<br />Emori Thompson<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Cayden Hayes | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Footloose | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Vogue | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Sarai Brock<br />Kai Johnson<br />Nila White | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| Line 524: | Line 530: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:30, 8 February 2023
Roxy Brennan (born Roxanna Paige Brennan on July 24, 2013) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Her parents Pat & Sammy Jo own and teach at that particular dance studio. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | A Dream is a WIsh |
Lyrical | Jesse Beaudoin | KAR Nationals (Panama CIty) |
|
| Platinum (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 5th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Covergirl | Jazz | Jesse Beaudoin | KAR (Baltimore) | 6th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |
| KAR Nationals (Panama CIty) |
24th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Legacy (Columbia) | 8th in Mini Competitive Solos | ||||
| Platinum (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Starpower | 1st in Novice 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 2018-9 | Wonder Woman | Jazz | Jesse Beaudoin | KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance |
| KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) |
did not place | ||||
| On Stage America | |||||
| Believe | |||||
| Legacy (York) | 5th in Mini Competitive Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | 1st in Mini Ruby Solos Best Costume Mini Miss Showbiz | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Maniac | Jazz | Jesse Beaudoin | KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Primary 5 & Under Solos Primary Miss Petite Dance |
| KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) |
1st in Primary 5 & Under Solos Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2020-1 | Hit Me with a Hot Note |
Musical Theatre | Jesse Beaudoin | KAR (Baltimore) 2020 | 2nd in Secondary 6-8 Solos Secondary Miss Petite Dance |
| KAR (Baltimore) 2021 | 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | 1st in Ruby Petite Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 2021-2 | This is Me | Contemporary | Jesse Beaudoin | KAR (Baltimore) | did not place |
| KAR (Woodbridge) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) 2021 | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) 2022 | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Showstopper GCF | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | |||||
| 2022 | River Deep | Jazz | Jesse Beaudoin | Showstopper (Lancaster) | did not place |
| Showstopper GCF | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | |||||
| KAR (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Secondary 6-8 Solos Secondary Miss Petite Dance |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-8 | You Are My Sunshine |
Lyrical | Tierney Smith | KAR (Baltimore) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| KAR Nationals (Panama CIty) |
did not place | ||||
| Legacy (York) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) 2017 | 7th in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | 4th in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2019 | Tomorrow | Lyrical | Reese Crelly | KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios |
| KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) |
1st in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 2022 | Sistas | Jazz | Tessa Stallings | Showstopper (Lancaster) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
| Showstopper GCF | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | 4th in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios Power Pak | ||||
| KAR (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Aye Carumba | Jazz | Tierney Smith Serenity Brito Reese Crelly Morgan Montague Logan Montague Leia Lani Black Layla Black Kristina O'Mard Isabelle Aguilar Avonlea Tame |
Showstopper (Lancaster) | 5th in Mini Large Groups |
| Rainbow Connection | Lyrical | Tierney Smith Serenity Brito Reese Crelly Morgan Montague Logan Montague Leia Lani Black Layla Black Kristina O'Mard Isabelle Aguilar Avonlea Tame |
Showstopper (Lancaster) | 6th in Mini Large Groups | |
| Sea Cruise | Tap | Tierney Smith Serenity Brito Reese Crelly Morgan Montague Logan Montague Leia Lani Black Layla Black Kristina O'Mard Isabelle Aguilar Avonlea Tame |
Showstopper (Lancaster) | 8th in Mini Large Groups | |
| Where My Dogs At? | Hip Hop | Josiah Richards Tierney Smith Tanner Smith Serenity Brito Reese Crelly Morgan Montague Logan Montague Leia Lani Black Layla Black Kristina O'Mard Isabelle Aguilar Avonlea Tame |
Showstopper (Lancaster) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups | |
| Rock On | Production | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lancaster) | 1st in Junior Production Lines | |
| 2018-9 | Villians | Musical Theatre | Emerald Ferguson Mia Lawrence Reese Crelly Tierney Smith |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | 4th in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | 6th in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| 2019 | Five Little Monkeys | Acro/Gym | Ava Rich Reese Crelly Tanner Smith Tierney Smith |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | 1st in Mini Ruby Small Groups |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 8th in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Fashionista | Jazz | Avonlea Tame Brooke Harrington Kori Bullock Layla Black Leia Lani Black Natalie Strickland Reese Crelly Taryn Haynes Tierney Smith |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | 1st in Mini Ruby Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| 1000 Years | Lyrical | Avonlea Tame Brooke Harrington Kori Bullock Layla Black Leia Lani Black Natalie Strickland Reese Crelly Taryn Haynes Tierney Smith |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | 2nd in Mini Ruby Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Itsy Bitsy Spider | Tap | Avonlea Tame Brooke Harrington Kori Bullock Layla Black Leia Lani Black Natalie Strickland Reese Crelly Taryn Haynes Tierney Smith |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | 3rd in Mini Ruby Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Killer Beez | Hip Hop | Angela Kramer Ava Rich Brooke Harrington Emori Thompson Joelle Haynes Josiah Richards Kori Bullock Layla Black Leia Lani Black Natalie Strickland Reese Crelly Taryn Haynes Tierney Smith |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | 1st in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Preach | Production | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Baltimore) | 4th in Teen Diamond Lines | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 1st in Teen Super Groups | ||||
| Legends Never Die | Production | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Baltimore) | 1st in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| 2021 | I Took the Night | Jazz | Leah Stewart Leia Lani Black Natalie Strickland Tierney Smith Taryn Haynes Layla Black |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | 1st in Ruby Petite Small Groups |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Skyscraper | Lyrical | Leah Stewart Leia Lani Black Natalie Strickland Tierney Smith Taryn Haynes Layla Black |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | 2nd in Ruby Petite Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 4th in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Sassy Six | Acro/Gym | Tierney Smith Leia Lani Black Leah Stewart Kristina O'Mard Layla Black |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | 8th in Ruby Petite Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 8th in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| The Princesses | Novelty | Leah Stewart Leia Lani Black Tierney Smith Emily Fuerst Layla Black |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | 6th in Ruby Petite Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 9th in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| IG Stuntin | Hip Hop | Harper Crivelli Leah Stewart Leia Lani Black Natalie Strickland Natalie LaMothe Taryn Haynes Tierney Smith Avonlea Tame Josiah Richards Layla Black Spencer Dauphin Emori Thompson Dakota Rain Carrion Cayden Hayes |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | 3rd in Ruby Petite Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Footloose | Tap | Showbiz (Baltimore) | 1st in Ruby Petite Large Groups | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 4th in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Vogue | Jazz | Leia Lani Black Sarai Brock Kai Johnson Nila White |
Showbiz (Baltimore) | 2nd in Ruby Junior Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| 2022 | Children Will Listen | Lyrical | Taryn Haynes Natalie Strickland Brooke Harrington Leia Lani Black Layla Black Tierney Smith |
KAR (Woodbridge) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Glam | Jazz | Natalie Strickland Taryn Haynes Brooke Harrington Layla Black Leia Lani Black Tierney Smith Symone Todd |
KAR (Woodbridge) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Circus | Acro/Gym | Layla Black Leia Lani Black Tierney Smith Ava Richardson Isabella Richardson Elena Denison Leah Stewart |
KAR (Woodbridge) | 3rd in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Faith | Tap | Natalie Strickland Taryn Haynes Brooke Harrington Leia Lani Black Layla Black Tierney Smith Symone Todd |
KAR (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Big Noise | Musical Theatre | Leia Lani Black Layla Black Kori Bullock Harper Crivelli Frances Dauphin Brooke Harrington Taryn Haynes Claudia Hockenberry Kalima Jackson Natalie LaMothe Kristina O'Mard Dakota Rain Carrion Natalie Strickland Avonlea Tame Emori Thompson |
KAR (Woodbridge) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| C & C Army | Hip Hop | Kori Bullock Leah Stewart Natalie Strickland Taryn Haynes Avonlea Tame Brooke Harrington Cayden Hayes Emori Thompson Harper Crivelli Josiah Richards Kalima Jackson Layla Black Leia Lani Black Natalie LaMothe Symone Todd Tierney Smith Dakota Rain Carrion Spencer Dauphin |
KAR (Woodbridge) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| The Wild West | Production | Elena Denison Leah Stewart Ava Richardson Isabella Richardson Josiah Richards Kai Johnson Kristina O'Mard Leia Lani Black Layla Black Tierney Smith Alexis Fuller Alyssa Stallings Anabelle Lopez-Torres Cassie Kelly Emily Fuerst Kelli Perry Lily Baker Madelyn Purdum Melaina Jones Mackenzi Gillespie Sofia Camarena Sydney Belcher Tessa Stallings Georgia Peterson Jordan Jahmani McKenzie Roman Mykaylah Lopez-Torres Madison Fuerst |
KAR (Woodbridge) | 1st in Super Lines | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Villians | Production | Many Dancers | KAR (Woodbridge) | 1st in Production Lines | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 1st in Teen Production Lines |
Workbench
| 6th in Mini Small Groups |
| 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| 6th in Junior Small Groups |
| 2nd in Junior Large Groups |
| 1st in Junior Large Groups |
| 1st in Junior Production Lines |
| 1st in Mini Production Lines |
| 2nd in Junior Diamond Small Groups |
| 6th in Junior Small Groups |
| 9th in Mini Diamond Small Groups |
| 3rd in Mini Small Groups |
| 10th in Mini Diamond Small Groups |
| 1st in Mini Small Groups |
| 10th in Mini Diamond Large Groups |
| 3rd in Mini Large Groups |
| 4th in Mini Diamond Lines |
| 1st in Mini Super Groups |
| 1st in Mini Diamond Production Lines |
| 1st in Mini Production Lines |
| 4th in Mini Diamond Small Groups |
| 1st in Mini Small Groups |
| 2nd in Mini Diamond Small Groups |
| 5th in Mini Small Groups |
| 1st in Mini Diamond Large Groups |
| 1st in Mini Large Groups |
| 4th in Junior Diamond Small Groups |
| 4th in Junior Small Groups |
| 3rd in Junior Diamond Small Groups |
| 5th in Junior Small Groups |
| 6th in Junior Diamond Large Groups |
| 1st in Junior Large Groups |
| 1st in Elite 12-14 Lines |
| 1st in Mini Super Groups |
| 1st in Mini Production Lines |