Aubrey Thomas: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |One of the Boys | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Kyli Davis | ||
| | |Spotlight (LA #2) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Burbank) | |KAR (Burbank) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Upside | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Kelsey McGowan | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />Ballroom (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals<br />Ballroom (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/643/act/144/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Shout]</ref> | |Rainbow (Long Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/643/act/144/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Shout]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Double Platinum<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Get Down | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Kyli Davis | ||
|Countdown (Downey) | |Countdown (Downey) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1541/act/72/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Get Down]</ref> | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1541/act/72/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Get Down]</ref> | ||
| Line 107: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Work of Art | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Peyton Matthias<br />Albrecht | |||
|Countdown (Downey #1) | |Countdown (Downey #1) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Countdown | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Countdown | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| Line 129: | Line 156: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Rebel Rebel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kyli Davis | ||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno #2) | |Starpower (Fresno #2) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Starpower | ||
| Line 163: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |Rainbow (Burbank) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lost Without You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lily Newman | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||