Abigail Weber: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Cha-Ching | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Talent on Parade | |Talent on Parade | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
|Funky Monkey | | rowspan="2" |Funky Monkey | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Triumphant | ||
|Triumphant | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | |||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 89: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|Down the Rabbit Hole | | rowspan="2" |Down the Rabbit Hole | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Forget About The Price Tag | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| | |NYCDA (Chicago) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:46, 26 January 2024
Abigail Victoria Weber (born on July 22, 2006) is a teenage dancer originally from Texas, currently living in New York, who trains and competes at The Dallas Conservatory.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Crocodile Rock | Acro/Gym | Rainbow (Tulsa) | did not place |
| NYCDA Nationals | ||||
| 2016 | Toro | Acro/Gym | Rainbow (Overland Park) | did not place |
| KAR (Overland Park) | ||||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||||
| Jump (Kansas City) | ||||
| 2017 | Cha-Ching | Open | Rainbow (Overland Park) | |
| Stage One | ||||
| Talent on Parade | ||||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||||
| Jump (Kansas City) | Ballet Scholarship | |||
| A Million Reasons | Lyrical | Rainbow (Overland Park) | NYC All Stars | |
| Stage One | ||||
| Talent on Parade | ||||
| 2018 | Funky Monkey | NYCDA (Dallas) | ||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||||
| Triumphant | Dancemakers | |||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| 2019 | Down the Rabbit Hole | Dancemakers | ||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||||
| Forget About The Price Tag | Tap | NYCDA (Chicago) | ||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||||
| 2020 | Chlorophyll | Dancemakers | ||
| NYCDA | ||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | ||||
| 2021 | Embers | Contemporary | Jump | |
| 2022 | Destiny Falls | Contemporary | NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |
| 2023 | Coercion | Contemporary |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Chlorophyll | Contemporary | Kansas City | 3rd Place | |
| La Fille Mal Gardee | Classical | Kansas City | |||
| 2021 | Embers | Contemporary | self-choreographed | Dallas | |
| Kitri Act I Don Quixote | Classical | Marcus Petipa | Dallas | ||
| 2022 | Destiny Falls | Contemporary | self-choreographed | Dallas | |
| Kitri Act I Don Quixote | Classical | Marcus Petipa | Dallas | ||
| 2023 | Coercion | Contemporary | self-choreographed | Dallas | |
| Une Meeles | Classical | Brian Stevens | Kansas City |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | A Whale of a Tale | Musical Theatre | Rainbow (Overland Park) | did not place | |
| KAR (Overland Park) | 3rd in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Confident | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | did not place | ||
| KAR (Overland Park) | 2nd in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | Little Ladies | Radix | Gold | ||
| 2021 | Friction | Ballet | Ayva Royster | YAGP (Dallas) |