Charlize Tullao: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Dark Horse | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Thunderstruck (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Stars Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1541/act/19/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Show Off!]</ref> | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1541/act/19/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Show Off!]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Roxie | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1468/act/82/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Roxie]</ref> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Legs | |||
|- | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (LA) | |||
|22<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Bomb | | rowspan="3" |Bomb | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego) | |Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HC Nationals | |HC Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1631/act/137/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bomb]</ref> | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1631/act/137/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bomb]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Who You Are | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/666/act/37/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Who You Are]</ref> | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/666/act/37/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Who You Are]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1564/act/189/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Who You Are]</ref> | |KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1564/act/189/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Who You Are]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| | |||
| rowspan="6" |Make Them Bow | | rowspan="6" |Make Them Bow | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | |Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego) | |Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego) | ||
| Line 155: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/138/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Make Them Bow]</ref> | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/138/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Make Them Bow]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1753/act/178/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Make Them Bow]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1753/act/178/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Make Them Bow]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Time of the Seasons | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Revel (LA) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 228: | Line 163: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |9 to 5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Stella Dashiell | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Always Remember<br /> Us This Way | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emily Ekizian | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 336: | Line 271: | ||
===Workbench=== | ===Workbench=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | | 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />Icon of the Year || Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| 4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance || 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Fire | |||
|- | |||
| 4<sup>th</sup> Place || 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Star Platinum<br />Broadway Bound<br />Callback Invitation | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Shining Stars Solos | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />Fire | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />High Score Co-Star Solo<br />Runner-Up Icon of the Year | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Inferno<br />Elite Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place<br />Titanium | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Star Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Titanium | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />High Score Co-Star Solo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />Fire | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Elite Titanium<br />Runner-Up<br />Miss Junior Inferno | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Double Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Titanium | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />Fire | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Star Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Star Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Star Open Solos<br />Titanium | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Double Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Reveler<br />Industry - LA Establish | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Crystal Award<br />All-Star Award | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer<br />Stop the Clock | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 346: | Line 389: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/charlize_london/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/charlize_london/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCk2cjtqC2SlNQa995s4PbnA Her Father's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||