Lola Iglesias: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|birthdate=January 28, 2006 | |birthdate=January 28, 2006 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown= | |hometown=Colorado <br> California | ||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Brown | |hair color=Brown | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student | |profession=Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations= | |affiliations= | ||
|dance studios=Williams Center Rhythm Factory <br> Michelle Latimer Dance Academy <br> USC Glorya Kaufman School of Dance | |dance studios=Williams Center Rhythm Factory <br> Michelle Latimer Dance Academy <br> USC Glorya Kaufman School of Dance | ||
|parents= | |parents=Amanda Iglesias (mtoher) | ||
|siblings= | |siblings= | ||
|friends=[[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Ayla Rodriguez]] <br> [[Anika Le]] <br> [[Abbie Metsker]] <br> [[Avery Land]] <br> [[Alivya Neeriemer]] | |friends=[[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Ayla Rodriguez]] <br> [[Anika Le]] <br> [[Abbie Metsker]] <br> [[Avery Land]] <br> [[Alivya Neeriemer]] | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Sweet Disposition | |Sweet Disposition | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|Rather Be | |Rather Be | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
|Wake Me Up | |Wake Me Up | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Field | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jessica Maxwell | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Through My View | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancerpalooza | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Before the Crash | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Chantel Agurre | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Breath & Abyss | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Agurre | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Letters from a Traveler | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lauren Adams | |||
|Jump (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Her Blood Shed | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |It's Been Gravity<br />Holding Us Here | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Celebrity (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 184: | ||
|Lawsen Hooker<br />Keelee Hutchins | |Lawsen Hooker<br />Keelee Hutchins | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Grand Slam | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 273: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lolasiglesias/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/lolasiglesias/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@lolaiglesias1676 YouTube] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@amandaiglesias374 Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Michelle Latimer Dance Academy Dancers]] | [[Category:Michelle Latimer Dance Academy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||