Taylor Smith (1): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shine | | rowspan="2" |Shine | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Like I'm Gonna Lose You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Cayti Johnson | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 32: | Line 38: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |She Used to be Mine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cayti Johnson | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 40: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 63: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 104: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Dear Future Husband | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Magana<br />? | | rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Magana<br />? | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:05, 2 October 2025
Taylor Smith (born on September 21, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at JDI Dance Company and PHNX Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Shine | Lyrical | unknown | Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Like I'm Gonna Lose You | Contemporary | Cayti Johnson | Rainbow (Upland) | 7th in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist Double Platinum |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 2nd in Petite Solos | ||||
| 2017 | She Used to be Mine | Contemporary | Cayti Johnson | ||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Dear Future Husband | Jazz | Brooklyn Magana ? |
Rainbow (Upland) | 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dance Titles
- ?
Workshop
| 1st in What |
| 2nd in What |
| 3rd in What |
| 4th in What |
| 5th in What |
| 1st Runner-Up for |
| 2nd Runner-Up for |
| 3rd Runner-Up for |
| 4th Runner-Up for |
| 5th Runner-Up for |
Additional Page
References