Taylor Smith (1): Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 14: Line 15:
| rowspan="2" |Shine
| rowspan="2" |Shine
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
Line 20: Line 22:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Like I'm Gonna Lose You
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Cayti Johnson
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 32: Line 38:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |She Used to be Mine
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Cayti Johnson
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 40: Line 50:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 56: Line 65:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 63: Line 73:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 104: Line 109:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Dear Future Husband
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Magana<br />?
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Magana<br />?
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|did not place
|}
|}