Taylor Smith (1): Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
| rowspan="2" |Shine
| rowspan="2" |Shine
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="129" |Cayti Laughery
| rowspan="126" |Cayti Laughery
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
Line 198: Line 198:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Sandman
| rowspan="4" |Sandman
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|KAR (San Gabriel 1)
|
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1394/act/363/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sandman]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1394/act/363/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sandman]</ref>
|
|
Line 222: Line 219:
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/482/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (1) - Party's Over]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/482/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (1) - Party's Over]</ref>
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1394/act/261/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (2) - Party's Over]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1394/act/261/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (2) - Party's Over]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (LV)
|Starpower Nationals (LV)
Line 243: Line 240:
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/2/act/268/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - I Surrender]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/2/act/268/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - I Surrender]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 2-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ultra Competitive Teen DOY<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ultra Competitive Teen DOY<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
Line 292: Line 289:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2023
| rowspan="18" |2023
| rowspan="9" |I Have Nothing
| rowspan="8" |I Have Nothing
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
|KAR (Lakewood)
|
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/30/act/434/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - I Have Nothing]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/30/act/434/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - I Have Nothing]</ref>
|
|
Line 322: Line 316:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |Because You're Mine
| rowspan="10" |Because You're Mine
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
|KAR (Lakewood)
|
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/30/act/443/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Because You're Mine]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/30/act/443/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Because You're Mine]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 493: Line 484:
| rowspan="5" |Caitlyn Reshaw<br />Ethan Bales
| rowspan="5" |Caitlyn Reshaw<br />Ethan Bales
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel)
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel)