Isabella Febbraro: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2008 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|DC Cab | |||
Magnify the Lord - | | style="text-align:center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Leila Cenk<br />Lauren Herb<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Tommie Kesten<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
Sing Sing with a Swing - | | style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Grand Island I) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align:center;"|2010 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Down on the Farm | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Leila Cenk<br />Lauren Herb<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Tommie Kesten<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|It's Raining Men | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Tommie Kesten<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Magnify the Lord | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Leila Cenk<br />Paige Elias<br />Sophia Elias<br />Lauren Herb<br />Tommie Kesten<br />Samantha Lucas<br />Emily Marino<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Sing Sing with a Swing | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Emily Marino<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Let Freedom Ring | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|Lauren Herb<br />Tommie Kesten<br />Emily Naribo<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
Acts of Tragedy - open (with [[Alaina Johnston]], Leah Rae Lees, [[Anna Schatzel]], and others) - 2017 | Acts of Tragedy - open (with [[Alaina Johnston]], Leah Rae Lees, [[Anna Schatzel]], and others) - 2017 | ||