Ava Kendall: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 44: Line 44:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2015
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="5" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="4" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Petite KAR
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Petite KAR
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 57:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|KAR Title (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
Line 71: Line 68:
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2016
| rowspan="11" |2016
| rowspan="5" |Good To Mama
| rowspan="5" |Good to Mama
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
Line 93: Line 90:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary Solo 9-11<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up Miss Junior KAR
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary Solo 9-11<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up Miss Junior KAR
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 141: Line 138:
| rowspan="3" |Spell on You
| rowspan="3" |Spell on You
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 152: Line 149:
| rowspan="2" |Anchor
| rowspan="2" |Anchor
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
Line 159: Line 156:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|Dock Of The Bay
|Dock of the Bay
|Open
|Open
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 192: Line 189:
|Vienna
|Vienna
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Spotlight Dance Cup (Redondo Beach)
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Always On My Mind
| rowspan="2" |Always on my Mind
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
Line 210: Line 207:
|-
|-
|2023
|2023
|Heart Of Glass
|Heart of Glass
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)