Alaina Johnston: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 392: | Line 392: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
The Little Love Bugs - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
You and Me Against the World - unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Meeting in the Ladies Room - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Little Love Bugs | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tommie Kesten | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
Big Noise - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |You and Me Against the World | |||
Mary Had a Little Lamb - unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Johnston]] | |||
Wherever You Will Go - | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
Auld Lang Syne - | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fifth Element | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tommie Kesten | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Regular Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Meeting in the Ladies Room | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Regular Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Big Noise | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mary Had a Little Lamb | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Johnston]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Blue Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wherever You Will Go | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Johnston]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Auld Lang Syne | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella Febbraro]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Silent | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella Febbraro]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
Meeting in the Ladies Room - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
Insomnia - unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Meeting in the Ladies Room | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Leah Rae Lees <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
Magic Birds of Fire - unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
On the Range - | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
Beautiful World - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
When You Grow Up - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Who’s Bad | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tommie Kesten <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Insomnia | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shiwbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Magic Birds of Fire | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Emily Marino <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |On the Range | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> and 1 other | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful World | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> Alyssa Massimiani | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Advanced Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Delovely | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> Julia Paslawski | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Advance Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When You Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> Megan Sullivan | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Advanced Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Beethoven - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Dancers Start Your Engines - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Down on the Farm - | ! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Evil Spirits - | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Beethoven | |||
How Do I Look | | style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Johnston]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
Let Freedom Ring - | | style="text-align: center; " |Dancers Start Your Engines | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
Little Susie - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Down on the Farm | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
Magnify the Lord - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> Lauren Herb <br> Tommie Kesten <br> [[Claire Spisak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
Party Girls - | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Evil Spirits | |||
Sing Sing with a Swing - | | style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Johnston]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |How Do I Look | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Johnston]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |It’s Raining Men | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabelle Febbraro]] <br> Tommie Kesten <br> [[Claire Spisak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Let Freedom Ring | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> Lauren Herb <br> Tommie Kesten <br> Emily Naribo <br> [[Claire Spisak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Little Susie | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lauren Herb <br> Tommie Kesten <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Magnify the Lord | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> Lauren Herb <br> Tommie Kesten <br> [[Claire Spisak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Party Girls | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lauren Herb <br> Tommie Kesten <br> [[Claire Spisak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sing Sing with a Swing | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Claire Spisak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
A Nurse's Diary - lyrical - 2014 | A Nurse's Diary - lyrical - 2014 | ||