Alaina Johnston: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 58: Line 58:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2009
| style="text-align: center; " |2009
Line 65: Line 65:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos <br> National Petite Miss Starpower
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />National Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2010
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2010
Line 72: Line 72:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Showbiz
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Alabaster Box
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Alabaster Box
Line 87: Line 87:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Starpower
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Big Noise
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Big Noise
Line 121: Line 121:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Akron)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Akron)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Pittsburgh)
Line 130: Line 130:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss StarQuest
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2012
Line 143: Line 143:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Vogue
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Vogue
Line 238: Line 238:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2015
Line 290: Line 290:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |VIP (Cincinnati)
| style="text-align: center; " |VIP (Cincinnati)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos <br> Regional Teen Idol Soloist
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos<br />Regional Teen Idol Soloist
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |VIP Nationals (Sandusky)
| style="text-align: center; " |VIP Nationals (Sandusky)
Line 303: Line 303:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Youngstown)
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Youngstown)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss StarQuest
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Flight
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Flight
Line 321: Line 321:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lancaster)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lancaster)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
Line 355: Line 355:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Advanced Solos <br> Regional Senior Miss Starpower
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />Regional Senior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Sound of Silence
| style="text-align: center; " |Sound of Silence
Line 367: Line 367:
| style="text-align: center; " |Mitchel Federan
| style="text-align: center; " |Mitchel Federan
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Solos <br> Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Solos<br />Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
Line 379: Line 379:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Youngstown)
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Youngstown)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Star Solos <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Superstar
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Star Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Superstar
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Clever Gains
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Clever Gains
Line 512: Line 512:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2007
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |“The Country Cuties”
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sophia Elias <br> Marissa Stakeley
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Internal Inferno Duets/Trios
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Recreational Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2008
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2008