Cortnee Wilson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Somethings Are Meant To Be | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |KAR (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Little Sparrow | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Angels in the Room | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |StarSystems | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Love the Way You Lie | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Falling Short | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |If Only Chords | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Love Drought | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Stolen | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
Revision as of 19:00, 7 December 2018
Cortnee Wilson (born on August 26, 2002) is a young dancer from California.
In 2018, she was one of the dancers in the group Quad Squad in season two of NBC's World of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Somethings Are Meant To Be | KAR (Upland) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||
| 2013 | Little Sparrow | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||
| 2015 | Angels in the Room | StarSystems | |||
| Love the Way You Lie | KAR | ||||
| 2016 | Falling Short | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Teen Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 8th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2017 | If Only Chords | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| Love Drought | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||||
| 2018 | Stolen | Hall of Fame (Ontario) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Red Lips | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | Hannahlei Cabanilla Alli Chu Raegen Dowling Lindsey George Catilyn Guntle Melia Mariano Julianna Saigusa Rheanna Tumang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| 2017 | We Are the Ones | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | Hannahlei Cabanilla Alli Chu Darby Cron Lindsey George Catilyn Guntle Lilah Haye Tate Relock Rheanna Tumang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Senior Small Groups |
| Yaow! | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | Darby Cron Lindsey George Tiffany Kim Hannahlei Cabanilla Rheanna Tumang Caitlyn Guthrie Alli Chu Tate Relock |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Senior Small Groups | |
| KAR Star Showcase | 1st in Senior Small Groups | |||||
| 2018 | Rut | Contemporary | Hayden Antonelli Fiorella Baclit Alli Chu Darby Cron Evan Guinet Catilyn Guntle Hallie Haupert Lilah Haye Amberly Higgins Lauren Lanning Chandler Linn Lindsey George Madelein Rupe Sarah Stenzel Delaney Williams Tate Relock |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Senior Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 5th in Senior Large Groups | |||||
| Ground Shake | Contemporary | Fiorella Baclit Alli Chu Darby Cron Catilyn Guntle Hallie Haupert Lilah Haye Lindsey George Tate Relock |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Senior Small Groups |