Paulina Macias: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2010 | |||
|Little Bird | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
| | | | ||
|Starpower | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starstruck | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kaitlyn Conley]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Toronto) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Satan's Little Lamb | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kaitlyn Conley]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Toronto) | |||
|Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
|Glam | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Debbie Favot | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Pull of the Moon | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
| | | | ||
|Bedazzled | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Toronto) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
|Fever | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hurt | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Surrender | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|TOKYO | |||
|Fever | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
|Shake it Out | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|TOKYO | |||
|Fever | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Feeling Good | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Natasha Louis | |||
|Fever | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gravity | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Natasha Louis | |||
|Fever | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
|Toxic | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Natasha Louis | |||
| | | | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|When I Was Your Woman | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
| | | | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |This Place is My Shelter | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Natasha Louis | |||
|NUVO (Buffalo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Toronto) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Only the Winds | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|LOC (Detroit) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|What Do I Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Buffalo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|Pay Respect | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Buffalo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Other Rooms | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Jump (Buffalo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Toronto) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*National Petite Miss Starpower 2008 | *National Petite Miss Starpower 2008 | ||
*National Junior Miss Starpower 2010 | *National Junior Miss Starpower 2010 | ||
*National Junior Hall | *National Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2010 | ||
*Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2011 | *Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2011 | ||
*Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2013 | *Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2013 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 217: | ||
*Regional Teen Female JUMP VIP 2015 | *Regional Teen Female JUMP VIP 2015 | ||
*Regional Senior Female JUMP VIP 2015 | *Regional Senior Female JUMP VIP 2015 | ||
== Additional Page == | |||
[[Paulina Macias/Videos]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||