Aleena Aoun: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align:center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align:center;"|If I Will | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align:center;"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Radix (Anaheim) | | style="text-align:center;"|Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align:center;"|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align:center;"|2017 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align:center;"|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|ASH (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align:center;"|ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:53, 8 December 2018

Aleena Aoun (born on July 22, 2005) is a young dancer who trains at Westside Dance Project and Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy. Formerly, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Poppin' | Jazz | Donna Shepherd | Hall of Fame Nationals | 5th in Junior Solos |
| Hallelujah | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | Hall of Fame Nationals | ||
| 2015 | Chance | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | KAR (Cypress) | 1st in Secondary Solos Miss Junior Dance |
| KAR Finals | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Divalicious | Jazz | Donna Shepherd | KAR Finals | ||
| 2016 | Mama Knows Best | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Hunter | Open | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| If I Will | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Radix (Anaheim) | 6th in Junior Solos | |
| 2017 | Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||||
| ASH (Los Angeles) | |||||
| Jump (Los Angeles) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Single Ladies | Jazz | Molly Long | Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 7th in Junior Solos | |
| Another Time | Contemporary | Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| 2018 | NUVO (Anaheim) | ||||
| Jump (New York City) | 1st in Junior Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Whip My Hair | Jazz | Rachel Miller | Katie Romero Asia Monet Ray |
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Small Groups |
| 2014 | All These Boys | Jazz | Amy Gold | Raven Alanes Michelle Cheng |
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Trios |
| KAR | 2nd in Mini Trios |
Groups
with OCPAA
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Surprise | Musical Theater | Rachel Miller | Raven Alanes Michelle Cheng Ella Cron Jadyn Saigusa Reese Willis Annika Zaborniak |
KAR | 1st in Small Groups |
| 2015 | Special Agents | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | Raven Alanes Michelle Cheng Emma Kang Delanie Munger Emily Park Jadyn Saigusa Reese Willis Annika Zaborniak |
KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |
| First Train Home | Chad McCall | KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Ladies on the Floor | Jazz | Raven Alanes Madison Beerer Michelle Cheng Emma Kang Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Jadyn Saigusa Riley Willis Queen Bee |
Showbiz | |||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||||||
| Wizards of Ahhhhs | Musical Theater | Rachel Miller | Makayla Abadie Kendra Adams Raven Alanes Madison Beerer Mckenna Brown Joie Cavanaugh Cameron Chen Michelle Cheng Ella Cron Sydney Fitzmaurice Madison Gallogly Emma Kang Ashley Kosonen Annika Lee Faith Mccain Emma Mcginnis Olivia Mcginnis Kyla Moore Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Emily Park Mia Rinaldi Jadyn Saigusa Jordan Simon Claire Tidwell Haven Ward Reese Willis Riley Willis Sarah Wu Annika Zaborniak |
KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Line | |
| Snow White and the Seven Thugs | Character | Rachel Miller | Raven Alanes Madison Beerer Michelle Cheng Ella Cron Emma Kang Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Jadyn Saigusa |
KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Groups | |
| 2016 | Burning Up | Jazz | Mali Mokhtari Cameron Chen Ella Cron Tori Lafuente Lauren Lanning Chandler Linn Faith Mccain Ava Mclarand Cortnee Wilson Kyla Moore Delanie Munger Jordan Simon Reese Willis Riley Willis |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | |||||
| Big Spender | Jazz | Amy Gold | Michelle Cheng Alli Chu Lauren Lanning Chandler Linn Ava Mclarand Emily Park Reese Willis Annika Zaborniak |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Junior Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Groups | |||||
| The Dolls | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | Michelle Cheng Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Jadyn Saigusa Riley Willis Annika Zaborniak |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Peter Perry | Open | Michelle Cheng Sydney Fitzmaurice Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Emily Park Jadyn Saigusa Reese Willis Riley Willis Annika Zaborniak |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) |
with Project 21
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Can You Do This | Jazz | Molly Long | Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Mackenzie Couch Kalea Hidalgo Zoe Rossi |
Radix (Anaheim) | 1st in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trio |
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | |||||
| Don't You Cry For Me | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Perris Amento Mackenzie Auger Jordyn Blackburn Gwen Choi Abbey Choi Nina Choi Melia Mariano Alexis Ramirez Kimmy Tobias |
Radix (Anaheim) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | |
| NUVO (Anaheim) | ||||||
| Dance Like Yo Daddy | Jazz | Molly Long | Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Gwen Choi Mackenzie Couch Kami Couch Katie Couch Selena Hamilton Kalea Hidalgo Zoe Rossi |
Radix (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Jazz Line | |
| Bird Set Free | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Madison Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Gwenyth Choi Mackenzie Couch Kami Couch Katie Couch Selena Hamilton Kalea Hidalgo Zoe Rossi |
Radix (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Groups | |
| Bohemian Rhapsody | Jazz | Molly Long | Dyllan Blackburn Gwen Choi Selena Hamilton Kalea Hidalgo Zoe Rossi Kimmy Tobias |
Radix (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| 2017 | Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| Dance Like Yo Daddy | Jazz | Molly Long | Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Gwen Choi Mackenzie Couch Kami Couch Katie Couch Selena Hamilton Kalea Hidalgo Zoe Rossi |
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | |
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Line | |||||
| The Singer | Contemporary | Easton Payne | Perris Amento Dyllan Blackburn Gwenyth Choi Selena Hamilton Kalea Hidalgo Zoe Rossi |
NUVO (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Bird Set Free | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Madison Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Gwenyth Choi Mackenzie Couch Kami Couch Katie Couch Selena Hamilton Kalea Hidalgo Zoe Rossi |
NUVO (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Groups |